Summer Series Prizes

Open Prizes       
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc F   1  
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC F   2  
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC F   3  
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC M   1  
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak M   2  
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC M   3  
First Lady Vet       
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC F F45 4  
First Male Vet       
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC M M45 3  
Vet Prizes       
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC F F16 1  
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC F F40 1  
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC F F45 1  
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC F F50 1  
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC M M16 1  
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated M M40 1  
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC M M45 2  
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC M M50 1  
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC M M55 1  
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers M M60 1  
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC M M65 1  
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM M M70 1  
Open Juniors       
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC JF   1  
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC JF   2  
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC JF   3  
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC JM   1  
Harry Bond 203 SMAC JM   2  
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers JM   3  
Junior Age Group Prizes       
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC JF JF11 3  
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated JF JF13 2  
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC JF JF14 1  
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC JM JM11 1  
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC JM JM13 3  
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated JM JM14 2  
Fun Run Prizes        
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC FRF   1  
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC FRM   1  
Youngest Fun Runner       
Martha Wood 62 SMAC FRF   8  
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Overall Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc F 1 7
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC F 2 19
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC F 3 31
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC F 4 33
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC F 5 44
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers F 6 57
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers F 7 91
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC F 8 97
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC F 9 97
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers F 10 102
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri F 11 112
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC F 12 133
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners F 13 146
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers F 14 183
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC F 15 189
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners F 16 190
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated F 17 206
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC F 18 221
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated F 19 255
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC F 20 269
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC F 21 274
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated F 22 287
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers F 23 300
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC F 24 316
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated F 25 323
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated F 26 332
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac F 27 364
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC F 28 364
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners F 29 405
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC M 1 8
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak M 2 21
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC M 3 24
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners M 4 33
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers M 5 49
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated M 6 50
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC M 7 62
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated M 8 68
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC M 9 95
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC M 10 100
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC M 11 108
Toby Miller 617 LJMU M 12 133
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated M 13 135
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC M 14 136
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers M 15 145
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club M 16 202
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR M 17 231
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC M 18 240
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC M 19 240
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC M 20 245
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC M 21 250
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated M 22 272
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC M 23 276
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC M 24 278
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC M 25 282
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC M 26 294
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC M 27 309
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC M 28 310
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated M 29 311
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC M 30 314
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC M 31 332
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated M 32 377
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC M 33 378
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC M 34 400
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC M 35 409
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated M 36 456
John Guest 490 Trentham RC M 37 456
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC M 38 478
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers M 39 492
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated M 40 535
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated M 41 543
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers M 42 550
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners M 43 551
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC M 44 556
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC M 45 566
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM M 46 570
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC M 47 579
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated M 48 593
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT M 49 595
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated M 50 600
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners M 51 613
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC M 52 685
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners M 53 689
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC M 54 692
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers M 55 694
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC M 56 696
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR M 57 732
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated M 58 736
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC M 59 762
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers M 60 763
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated M 61 764
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC M 62 776
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated M 63 794
David Baker 463 SMAC M 64 796
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated M 65 801
David Taylor 591 SMAC M 66 833
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR M 67 862
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC M 68 868
Senior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC F16 1 8
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc F23 1 7
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC F23 2 15
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers F23 3 24
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC F23 4 39
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri F23 5 41
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers F23 6 74
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated F23 7 90
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC F23 8 104
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC F40 1 29
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated F40 2 34
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC F40 3 59
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated F40 4 64
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated F40 5 72
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac F40 6 81
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC F45 1 8
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers F45 2 24
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC F45 3 24
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers F45 4 26
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC F45 5 35
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners F45 6 55
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated F45 7 68
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC F45 8 73
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners F45 9 103
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC F50 1 7
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners F50 2 14
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers F50 3 21
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC F50 4 29
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC F50 5 44
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC M16 1 24
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC M16 2 27
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC M16 3 28
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC M16 4 39
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC M16 5 47
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC M23 1 8
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak M23 2 17
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners M23 3 27
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers M23 4 39
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated M23 5 40
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated M23 6 48
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC M23 7 63
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC M23 8 65
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated M23 9 79
Toby Miller 617 LJMU M23 10 80
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC M23 11 120
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC M23 12 121
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC M23 13 130
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC M23 14 142
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated M23 15 193
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated M23 16 204
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners M23 17 221
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated M23 18 229
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC M23 19 234
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated M40 1 34
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC M40 2 44
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated M40 3 45
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated M40 4 62
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers M40 5 88
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated M40 6 107
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC M40 7 123
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated M40 8 128
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC M45 1 7
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC M45 2 14
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC M45 3 28
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers M45 4 38
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club M45 5 49
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC M45 6 59
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC M45 7 66
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC M45 8 79
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT M45 9 105
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated M45 10 123
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC M50 1 10
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR M50 2 26
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC M50 3 29
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC M50 4 44
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC M50 5 62
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC M55 1 7
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated M55 2 24
John Guest 490 Trentham RC M55 3 25
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated M55 4 37
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC M55 5 59
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers M60 1 14
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners M60 2 16
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC M60 3 24
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners M60 4 30
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC M60 5 46
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC M60 6 54
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated M60 7 69
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC M60 8 69
David Baker 463 SMAC M60 9 71
David Taylor 591 SMAC M60 10 81
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR M60 11 93
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC M65 1 9
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers M65 2 21
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers M65 3 26
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM M70 1 8
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR M70 2 18


 

Top



Juniors

Junior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC JF 1 7
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC JF 2 18
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC JF 3 23
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC JF 4 32
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC JF 5 61
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated JF 6 70
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC JF 7 76
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC JF 8 89
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC JM 1 7
Harry Bond 203 SMAC JM 2 23
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers JM 3 27
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC JM 4 64
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC JM 5 69
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers JM 6 81
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC JM 7 83
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC JM 8 92
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated JM 9 95
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated JM 10 126
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC JM 11 137
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated JM 12 151
Junior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC JF11 1 9
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC JF11 2 11
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC JF11 3 22
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC JF13 1 7
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated JF13 2 26
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC JF13 3 36
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC JF14 1 7
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC JF14 2 13
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC JM11 1 16
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers JM11 2 27
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC JM11 3 29
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated JM11 4 38
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC JM11 5 39
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC JM11 6 69
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated JM11 7 78
Harry Bond 203 SMAC JM13 1 8
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers JM13 2 12
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC JM13 3 30
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC JM14 1 7
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated JM14 2 20




Top





Fun Run




Fun Run Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender OverallRank Ranking Points
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC FRF 1 26
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC FRF 2 32
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC FRF 3 40
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC FRF 4 61
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC FRF 5 77
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC FRF 6 84
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated FRF 7 86
Martha Wood 62 SMAC FRF 8 124
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated FRF 9 133
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC FRM 1 17
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC FRM 2 19
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC FRM 3 38
Michael Wood 60 SMAC FRM 4 43
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC FRM 5 44
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC FRM 6 54
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated FRM 7 63
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri FRM 8 79
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC FRM 9 88
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated FRM 10 118
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated FRM 11 130
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated FRM 12 142
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated FRM 13 151
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC FRM 14 181
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated FRM 15 195
Top



Senior Team Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Congleton Harriers Charmaine Wood F 16 57 250 1
1 Congleton Harriers Polly Kennerley F 40 91 250 1
1 Congleton Harriers Lucy Rusbridge F 40 102 250 1
1 Boalloy RC Harriet Pickup F 16 31 261 2
1 Boalloy RC Alison Sutch F 16 97 261 2
1 Boalloy RC Sarah Proudmore F 40 133 261 2
1 Mow Cop Runners Kate Heathcock F 40 146 741 3
1 Mow Cop Runners Clare Holdcroft F 40 190 741 3
1 Mow Cop Runners Maria Bailey F 40 405 741 3
1 Buxton AC Heather Fryer-Winder F 40 221 806 5
1 Buxton AC Charlie Allcott F 40 269 806 5
1 Buxton AC Alison Hitchen F 40 316 806 5
1 Trentham RC Simon Myatt M 16 8 216 1
1 Trentham RC Scott Zikmanis M 16 100 216 1
1 Trentham RC Richard Washington M 40 108 216 1
1 Boalloy RC Julian Goodwin M 40 24 514 3
1 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 240 514 3
1 Boalloy RC Tom Joynson M 16 250 514 3
1 SMAC Martin Dearden M 40 62 601 4
1 SMAC Nick Hulme M 16 245 601 4
1 SMAC Ross Ankers M 16 294 601 4
2 Boalloy RC Andrew Barlow M 40 278 869 5
2 Boalloy RC Matthew Gaunt M 16 282 869 5
2 Boalloy RC Chris Wade M 16 309 869 5
1 Congleton Harriers Anthony Allan M 16 49 1091 7
1 Congleton Harriers Steve Webb M 40 492 1091 7
1 Congleton Harriers Paul Crean M 40 550 1091 7
1 Mow Cop Runners Matthew Basnett M 16 33 1197 8
1 Mow Cop Runners Russ Cooper M 40 551 1197 8
1 Mow Cop Runners Andrew Addis M 40 613 1197 8
3 Boalloy RC Joe Macha M 16 310 1254 9
3 Boalloy RC Steve Macha M 40 378 1254 9
3 Boalloy RC Alan Oakes M 40 566 1254 9
2 SMAC Alex Gordon M 16 400 1388 10
2 SMAC Andy Baines-Davies M 40 409 1388 10
2 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 579 1388 10
1 Uttoxeter RR Phillip Read M 40 231 1825 12
1 Uttoxeter RR Brian Mackey M 40 732 1825 12
1 Uttoxeter RR Phil Cooper M 40 862 1825 12
3 SMAC Phil Craddock M 40 685 2139 14
3 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 692 2139 14
3 SMAC Mark Taylor M 16 762 2139 14
4 SMAC David Baker M 40 796 2497 16
4 SMAC David Taylor M 40 833 2497 16
4 SMAC Geoff Sale M 40 868 2497 16
Senior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Boalloy RC Jennifer Farrall F 40 29 123 1
1 Boalloy RC Sarah Proudmore F 40 35 123 1
1 Boalloy RC Helen Wassall F 40 59 123 1
1 Buxton AC Heather Fryer-Winder F 40 29 146 2
1 Buxton AC Alison Hitchen F 40 44 146 2
1 Buxton AC Charlie Allcott F 40 73 146 2
1 Mow Cop Runners Kate Heathcock F 40 14 172 4
1 Mow Cop Runners Clare Holdcroft F 40 55 172 4
1 Mow Cop Runners Maria Bailey F 40 103 172 4
1 Boalloy RC Matthew Gaunt M 16 27 176 2
1 Boalloy RC Joe Macha M 16 28 176 2
1 Boalloy RC Tom Joynson M 16 121 176 2
1 SMAC Alex Gordon M 16 39 289 3
1 SMAC Nick Hulme M 16 120 289 3
1 SMAC Ross Ankers M 16 130 289 3
1 Congleton Harriers Paul Crean M 40 14 61 1
1 Congleton Harriers Harry Stubbs M 40 21 61 1
1 Congleton Harriers David S. Taylor M 40 26 61 1
1 Boalloy RC Julian Goodwin M 40 7 80 2
1 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 29 80 2
1 Boalloy RC Steve Macha M 40 44 80 2
1 SMAC Martin Dearden M 40 14 84 3
1 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 24 84 3
1 SMAC Phil Craddock M 40 46 84 3
1 Trentham RC John Guest M 40 25 119 5
1 Trentham RC Richard Washington M 40 28 119 5
1 Trentham RC Terry Wall M 40 66 119 5
1 Uttoxeter RR Brian Mackey M 40 18 137 6
1 Uttoxeter RR Phillip Read M 40 26 137 6
1 Uttoxeter RR Phil Cooper M 40 93 137 6
2 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 54 184 8
2 SMAC Geoff Sale M 40 59 184 8
2 SMAC David Baker M 40 71 184 8
2 Boalloy RC Andrew Barlow M 40 59 244 9
2 Boalloy RC Alan Oakes M 40 62 244 9
2 Boalloy RC Mark Gaunt M 40 123 244 9


 

Top



Junior Team Rankings

Junior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Boalloy RC Clarissa Rigby JF 11 18 73 1
1 Boalloy RC Florence Cooke JF 11 23 73 1
1 Boalloy RC Hattie Rigby JF 14 32 73 1
1 Boalloy RC Jack Farrall JM 14 7 159 1
1 Boalloy RC Tom Smith JM 13 69 159 1
1 Boalloy RC Lucas Darlington JM 11 83 159 1
1 SMAC Harry Bond JM 13 23 252 2
1 SMAC Kieran Goodwin JM 11 92 252 2
1 SMAC Luke Hopkinson JM 11 137 252 2
Junior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must were club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.