Please read this important message about the Buxton race, and the future of the series.






Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Buxton

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 1 30:24:00 M23
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 2 30:35:00 M23
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 3 31:46:00 M16
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 4 31:52:00 M45
Jake Fearn 774 Buxton AC 5 32:52:00 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 6 33:15:00 M23
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 7 33:25:00 M40
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 8 34:06:00 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 9 34:16:00 M23
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 10 34:19:00 M50
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle Staffs AC 11 34:42:00 M40
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 12 34:47:00 M23
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 13 35:24:00 M16
Bryan Lomas 754 Congleton Harriers 14 35:27:00 M45
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 15 35:36:00 M45
James MacDonald 772 Wilmslow AC 16 35:55:00 M45
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 17 36:13:00 M55
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 18 36:20:00 F23
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 19 36:25:00 M45
Ben Williams 736 Staffs Moorlands AC 20 36:30:00 M23
John Pemberton 697 Sandbach Striders 21 36:37:00 M50
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 22 36:41:00 F16
Aaron Eyre 714 Unaffiliated 23 36:47:00 M16
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 24 36:52:00 M23
Owen Eyre 715 Unaffiliated 25 36:57:00 M16
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 26 37:10:00 M45
Terry Fowler 755 Buxton AC 27 37:24:00 M50
Martin Pigott 448 Staffs Moorlands AC 28 37:25:00 M40
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 29 37:36:00 M23
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy Running Club 30 37:41:00 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 31 37:47:00 M45
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 32 37:55:00 M60
Paul Wardman 628 Buxton AC 33 38:04:00 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 34 38:07:00 M23
David Hawkins 609 Unattached 35 38:10:00 M23
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 36 38:15:00 M50
Richard Bouglas 778 Buxton AC 37 38:18:00 M23
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 38 38:19:00 F23
James Pearce 775 Unaffiliated 39 38:26:00 M45
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 40 38:33:00 F16
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 41 38:35:00 M16
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 42 38:38:00 F23
Stanislaw Knopik 756 Hatton Darts 43 38:48:00 M55
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 44 38:51:00 M23
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 45 38:53:00 M55
Andy Baines-Davies 629 Staffs Moorlands AC 46 39:11:00 M45
Mark Sharrock 408 Staffs Moorlands AC 47 39:21:00 M40
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 48 39:33:00 M45
Matt Hawtin 785 Buxton AC 49 39:34:00 M40
Isaac Elkington 660 Staffs Moorlands AC 50 39:42:00 M23
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 51 39:47:00 M45
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 52 39:55:00 M23
David Reeves 769 Unaffiliated 53 39:55:00 M40
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 54 40:04:00 F45
Andy Lidstone 782 Buxton AC 55 40:12:00 M50
Paul Norris 752 Wilmslow AC 56 40:19:00 M60
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 57 40:25:00 M23
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 58 40:30:00 F50
Diane Bygrave 784 Wilmslow AC 59 40:32:00 F40
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 60 40:34:00 M45
Laurence Regan 622 Stoke F.I.T 61 40:38:00 M50
Daniel Knowles 665 Unattached 62 40:39:00 M45
Joe Pearce 776 Unaffiliated 63 40:46:00 M16
Christopher Fletcher 767 Hatton Darts 64 40:53:00 M55
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 65 40:59:00 F60
Jason Harris 753 Unaffiliated 66 41:05:00 M45
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 67 41:06:00 M16
Andy Hooton 783 Unaffiliated 68 41:07:00 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 69 41:21:00 M23
Leah Williams 786 LUOC 70 41:31:00 F16
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 71 41:37:00 M55
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 72 41:42:00 M45
Sally Price 773 Wilmslow AC 73 41:45:00 F40
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 74 41:46:00 M16
Jo Bednall 779 Buxton AC 75 41:50:00 F50
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy Running Club 76 41:51:00 M23
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 77 41:53:00 F40
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 78 42:06:00 M23
Chris Hinton 511 Unattached 79 42:06:00 M55
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 80 42:12:00 F23
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 81 42:16:00 M50
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 82 42:28:00 F23
David Ball 494 Unattached 83 42:39:00 M23
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 84 42:42:00 M50
Stephen Bethell 674 Staffs Moorlands AC 85 42:48:00 M45
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 86 42:51:00 F45
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 87 42:57:00 M70
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 88 43:00:00 M40
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 89 43:04:00 M23
Samantha Willis 691 Buxton AC 90 43:07:00 F23
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 91 43:24:00 F16
James Whereat 684 Unaffiliated 92 43:25:00 M23
Rob Cimino 647 Unattached 93 43:35:00 M23
John Finn 758 Hatton Darts 94 44:09:00 M50
Mark Thorogood 704 Buxton AC 95 44:13:00 M45
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 96 44:16:00 M23
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 97 44:19:00 F40
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 98 44:20:00 M55
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 99 44:25:00 F60
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 100 44:27:00 M23
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 101 44:49:00 F50
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 102 44:59:00 M40
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 103 45:01:00 M23
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 104 45:07:00 M60
James Simpson 750 Stoke Fit 105 45:14:00 M40
Jonathan Howell 601 Stone MM 106 45:14:00 M65
Steve Rowe 686 Unaffiliated 107 45:17:00 M60
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 108 45:24:00 M70
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 109 45:35:00 M45
John Moore 787 Goyt Valley Striders 110 45:45:00 M50
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unattached 111 45:47:00 F23
John Barber 612 Boalloy Running Club 112 46:03:00 M55
Nick Pope 561 Staffs Moorlands AC 113 46:12:00 M60
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 114 46:21:00 M65
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T 115 46:30:00 M45
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 116 46:34:00 M23
Adele Thornton 533 Buxton AC 117 46:39:00 F23
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 118 46:46:00 M45
Liam Browne 777 Buxton AC 119 46:49:00 M50
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 120 46:51:00 F45
John Lagan 637 Unattached 121 46:51:00 M60
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow Running Club 122 46:59:00 M65
Daniel Pemberton 698 Unaffiliated 123 47:20:00 M16
Stephen Plant 524 Staffs Moorlands Ac 124 47:21:00 M60
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 125 47:23:00 M45
Catriona Marshall 771 Wilmsow AC 126 47:27:00 F50
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 127 47:38:00 M60
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 128 47:43:00 F45
Sarah Guise 780 Buxton AC 129 47:50:00 F50
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 130 48:24:00 F65
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 131 48:28:00 F45
Catherine Mellor 749 Wilmsow AC 132 48:31:00 F23
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 133 48:54:00 F40
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 134 49:04:00 M65
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 135 49:34:00 F40
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 136 49:35:00 M55
Ed Gillespie 455 Unattached 137 49:36:00 M23
Katie Baker 683 Unaffiliated 138 49:39:00 F23
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 139 50:03:00 M40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 140 50:08:00 F40
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 141 50:34:00 F23
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 142 50:38:00 M40
Tim Rolf 519 Buxton AC 143 50:39:00 M40
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 144 50:41:00 F55
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unattached 145 51:00:00 F23
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 146 51:32:00 M70
Mark Taylor 603 Staffs Moorlands Ac 147 51:38:00 M23
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy Running Club 148 51:46:00 F45
David Edge 424 SMAC 149 52:04:00 M60
Bill Mould 599 Staffs Moorlands AC 150 52:06:00 M70
Steve Dono 551 Unaffiliated 151 52:17:00 M45
Yvonne Pope 562 Staffs Moorlands AC 152 52:29:00 F50
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke FIT 153 52:32:00 F23
Paul Lowton 471 Unaffiliated 154 52:42:00 M23
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 155 53:03:00 F45
Cath Vousden 400 Unattached 156 53:10:00 F50
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 157 53:13:00 M50
Julie Lucas 567 Wilmslow RC 158 53:17:00 F55
Sarah Boardman 751 Buxton AC 159 53:17:00 F23
Paul Wright 666 Unattached 160 53:20:00 M60
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 161 53:23:00 F45
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 162 53:33:00 M55
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 163 53:33:00 M55
Kate Butler 781 Buxton AC 164 53:34:00 F40
Jo Butler 757 Hatton Darts 165 53:36:00 F50
Mike Husbands 770 Unaffiliated 166 53:36:00 M55
George Lamplough 463 Unattached 167 53:46:00 M50
David Baker 477 Staffs Moorlands Ac 168 53:47:00 M60
Claire Williamson 517 Unattached 169 53:53:00 F45
Philip Hitchings 442 Staffs Moorlands AC 170 54:09:00 M65
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 171 54:32:00 M23
Jo Stevens 766 Hatton Darts 172 54:37:00 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 173 54:43:00 F45
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 174 55:03:00 M45
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 175 55:13:00 M55
David Taylor 602 Staffs Moorlands Ac 176 55:43:00 M60
Emma Phillips 487 Stone Master Marathoners 177 55:56:00 F40
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 178 55:57:00 M45
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 179 56:52:00 F40
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri Club 180 57:10:00 F23
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 181 61:17:00 F45
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 22 2 1 F16
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 40 4 2 F16
Leah Williams 786 LUOC 70 10 3 F16
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 91 18 4 F16
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 18 1 1 F23
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 38 3 2 F23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 42 5 3 F23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 80 14 4 F23
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 82 15 5 F23
Samantha Willis 691 Buxton AC 90 17 6 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unattached 111 22 7 F23
Adele Thornton 533 Buxton AC 117 23 8 F23
Catherine Mellor 749 Wilmsow AC 132 30 9 F23
Katie Baker 683 Unaffiliated 138 33 10 F23
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 141 35 11 F23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unattached 145 37 12 F23
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke FIT 153 40 13 F23
Sarah Boardman 751 Buxton AC 159 44 14 F23
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri Club 180 53 15 F23
Diane Bygrave 784 Wilmslow AC 59 8 1 F40
Sally Price 773 Wilmslow AC 73 11 2 F40
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 77 13 3 F40
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 97 19 4 F40
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 133 31 5 F40
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 135 32 6 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 140 34 7 F40
Kate Butler 781 Buxton AC 164 46 8 F40
Emma Phillips 487 Stone Master Marathoners 177 51 9 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 179 52 10 F40
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 54 6 1 F45
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 86 16 2 F45
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 120 24 3 F45
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 128 26 4 F45
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 131 29 5 F45
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy Running Club 148 38 6 F45
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 155 41 7 F45
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 161 45 8 F45
Claire Williamson 517 Unattached 169 48 9 F45
Jo Stevens 766 Hatton Darts 172 49 10 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 173 50 11 F45
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 181 54 12 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 58 7 1 F50
Jo Bednall 779 Buxton AC 75 12 2 F50
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 101 21 3 F50
Catriona Marshall 771 Wilmsow AC 126 25 4 F50
Sarah Guise 780 Buxton AC 129 27 5 F50
Yvonne Pope 562 Staffs Moorlands AC 152 39 6 F50
Cath Vousden 400 Unattached 156 42 7 F50
Jo Butler 757 Hatton Darts 165 47 8 F50
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 144 36 1 F55
Julie Lucas 567 Wilmslow RC 158 43 2 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 65 9 1 F60
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 99 20 2 F60
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 130 28 1 F65
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 3 3 1 M16
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 13 13 2 M16
Aaron Eyre 714 Unaffiliated 23 21 3 M16
Owen Eyre 715 Unaffiliated 25 23 4 M16
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 41 37 5 M16
Joe Pearce 776 Unaffiliated 63 55 6 M16
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 67 58 7 M16
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 74 63 8 M16
Daniel Pemberton 698 Unaffiliated 123 99 9 M16
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 1 1 1 M23
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 2 2 2 M23
Jake Fearn 774 Buxton AC 5 5 3 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 6 6 4 M23
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 8 8 5 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 9 9 6 M23
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 12 12 7 M23
Ben Williams 736 Staffs Moorlands AC 20 19 8 M23
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 24 22 9 M23
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 29 27 10 M23
Paul Wardman 628 Buxton AC 33 31 11 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 34 32 12 M23
David Hawkins 609 Unattached 35 33 13 M23
Richard Bouglas 778 Buxton AC 37 35 14 M23
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 44 39 15 M23
Isaac Elkington 660 Staffs Moorlands AC 50 45 16 M23
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 52 47 17 M23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 57 51 18 M23
Andy Hooton 783 Unaffiliated 68 59 19 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 69 60 20 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy Running Club 76 64 21 M23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 78 65 22 M23
David Ball 494 Unattached 83 68 23 M23
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 89 73 24 M23
James Whereat 684 Unaffiliated 92 74 25 M23
Rob Cimino 647 Unattached 93 75 26 M23
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 96 78 27 M23
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 100 80 28 M23
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 103 82 29 M23
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 116 94 30 M23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unattached 137 105 31 M23
Mark Taylor 603 Staffs Moorlands Ac 147 110 32 M23
Paul Lowton 471 Unaffiliated 154 114 33 M23
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 171 123 34 M23
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 7 7 1 M40
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle Staffs AC 11 11 2 M40
Martin Pigott 448 Staffs Moorlands AC 28 26 3 M40
Mark Sharrock 408 Staffs Moorlands AC 47 42 4 M40
Matt Hawtin 785 Buxton AC 49 44 5 M40
David Reeves 769 Unaffiliated 53 48 6 M40
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 88 72 7 M40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 102 81 8 M40
James Simpson 750 Stoke Fit 105 84 9 M40
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 139 106 10 M40
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 142 107 11 M40
Tim Rolf 519 Buxton AC 143 108 12 M40
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 4 4 1 M45
Bryan Lomas 754 Congleton Harriers 14 14 2 M45
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 15 15 3 M45
James MacDonald 772 Wilmslow AC 16 16 4 M45
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 19 18 5 M45
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 26 24 6 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy Running Club 30 28 7 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 31 29 8 M45
James Pearce 775 Unaffiliated 39 36 9 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 Staffs Moorlands AC 46 41 10 M45
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 48 43 11 M45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 51 46 12 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 60 52 13 M45
Daniel Knowles 665 Unattached 62 54 14 M45
Jason Harris 753 Unaffiliated 66 57 15 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 72 62 16 M45
Stephen Bethell 674 Staffs Moorlands AC 85 70 17 M45
Mark Thorogood 704 Buxton AC 95 77 18 M45
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 109 88 19 M45
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T 115 93 20 M45
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 118 95 21 M45
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 125 101 22 M45
Steve Dono 551 Unaffiliated 151 113 23 M45
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 174 124 24 M45
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 178 127 25 M45
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 10 10 1 M50
John Pemberton 697 Sandbach Striders 21 20 2 M50
Terry Fowler 755 Buxton AC 27 25 3 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 36 34 4 M50
Andy Lidstone 782 Buxton AC 55 49 5 M50
Laurence Regan 622 Stoke F.I.T 61 53 6 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 81 67 7 M50
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 84 69 8 M50
John Finn 758 Hatton Darts 94 76 9 M50
John Moore 787 Goyt Valley Striders 110 89 10 M50
Liam Browne 777 Buxton AC 119 96 11 M50
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 157 115 12 M50
George Lamplough 463 Unattached 167 120 13 M50
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 17 17 1 M55
Stanislaw Knopik 756 Hatton Darts 43 38 2 M55
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 45 40 3 M55
Christopher Fletcher 767 Hatton Darts 64 56 4 M55
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 71 61 5 M55
Chris Hinton 511 Unattached 79 66 6 M55
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 98 79 7 M55
John Barber 612 Boalloy Running Club 112 90 8 M55
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 136 104 9 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 162 117 10 M55
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 163 118 11 M55
Mike Husbands 770 Unaffiliated 166 119 12 M55
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 175 125 13 M55
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 32 30 1 M60
Paul Norris 752 Wilmslow AC 56 50 2 M60
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 104 83 3 M60
Steve Rowe 686 Unaffiliated 107 86 4 M60
Nick Pope 561 Staffs Moorlands AC 113 91 5 M60
John Lagan 637 Unattached 121 97 6 M60
Stephen Plant 524 Staffs Moorlands Ac 124 100 7 M60
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 127 102 8 M60
David Edge 424 SMAC 149 111 9 M60
Paul Wright 666 Unattached 160 116 10 M60
David Baker 477 Staffs Moorlands Ac 168 121 11 M60
David Taylor 602 Staffs Moorlands Ac 176 126 12 M60
Jonathan Howell 601 Stone MM 106 85 1 M65
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 114 92 2 M65
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow Running Club 122 98 3 M65
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 134 103 4 M65
Philip Hitchings 442 Staffs Moorlands AC 170 122 5 M65
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 87 71 1 M70
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 108 87 2 M70
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 146 109 3 M70
Bill Mould 599 Staffs Moorlands AC 150 112 4 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 1 16:50:00 JF14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 2 17:13:00 JM14
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak 3 17:34:00 JM12
Ellie Wilson 255 Buxton AC 4 17:36:00 JF15
Tom Smith 249 Boalloy RC 5 17:37:00 JM14
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 6 18:03:00 JM14
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 7 18:06:00 JF13
Ben Hawtin 257 Buxton AC 8 18:10:00 JM12
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 9 18:24:00 JM11
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 10 18:29:00 JF11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 11 18:36:00 JM12
Libby Andrzejewski 248 City of Stoke AC 12 18:41:00 JF13
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 19:13:00 JF12
Luke Guise 256 Buxton AC 14 19:37:00 JM12
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 15 19:54:00 JM11
Callum Wain 252 Macclesfield Harriers 16 20:10:00 JM12
Archie Rusbridge 244 Congleton Harriers 17 20:14:00 JM15
Kieran Goodwin 211 SMAC 18 20:26:00 JM12
Joseph Thorogood 246 Buxton AC 19 20:36:00 JM12
Charlotte MacDonald 254 Unaffiliated 20 20:42:00 JF14
Rebecca Foster 251 Boalloy RC 21 20:50:00 JF13
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 22 20:55:00 JM12
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 23 21:29:00 JM12
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 24 21:36:00 JM11
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 25 21:40:00 JM14
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 26 22:28:00 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 27 22:31:00 JM12
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 28 23:33:00 JF14
Ben Lane 245 Congleton Harriers 29 23:42:00 JM14
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 30 24:13:00 JF14
Samuel McGill 242 High Peak AC 31 24:54:00 JM11
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 32 26:07:00 JF14
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 33 26:49:00 JF12
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 34 27:06:00 JF13
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 35 27:32:00 JM12
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 36 27:55:00 JF14
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 38 28:56:00 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 10 4 1 JF11
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 38 15 2 JF11
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 6 1 JF12
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 33 12 2 JF12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 7 3 1 JF13
Libby Andrzejewski 248 City of Stoke AC 12 5 2 JF13
Rebecca Foster 251 Boalloy RC 21 8 3 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 34 13 4 JF13
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 1 1 1 JF14
Charlotte MacDonald 254 Unaffiliated 20 7 2 JF14
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 28 9 3 JF14
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 30 10 4 JF14
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 32 11 5 JF14
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 36 14 6 JF14
Ellie Wilson 255 Buxton AC 4 2 1 JF15
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 9 6 1 JM11
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 15 9 2 JM11
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 24 16 3 JM11
Samuel McGill 242 High Peak AC 31 21 4 JM11
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak 3 2 1 JM12
Ben Hawtin 257 Buxton AC 8 5 2 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 11 7 3 JM12
Luke Guise 256 Buxton AC 14 8 4 JM12
Callum Wain 252 Macclesfield Harriers 16 10 5 JM12
Kieran Goodwin 211 SMAC 18 12 6 JM12
Joseph Thorogood 246 Buxton AC 19 13 7 JM12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 22 14 8 JM12
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 23 15 9 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 26 18 10 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 27 19 11 JM12
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 35 22 12 JM12
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 2 1 1 JM14
Tom Smith 249 Boalloy RC 5 3 2 JM14
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 6 4 3 JM14
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 25 17 4 JM14
Ben Lane 245 Congleton Harriers 29 20 5 JM14
Archie Rusbridge 244 Congleton Harriers 17 11 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macklesfield Hariers 2 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 3 FRM0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 4 FRM0
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 5 FRF0
Rachel Cudahy 58 Buxton AC 6 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 7 FRF0
Josh Edlin 33 High Peak AC 8 FRM0
Jed Burton 20 High Peak AC 9 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 11 FRF0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 12 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 13 FRF0
Jasper Reeves 83 PAC 14 FRM0
Molly Goldon 62 Unaffiliated 15 FRF0
Rebecca Cudahy 57 Buxton AC 16 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 17 FRF0
Matt Rolfe 84 Buxton AC 18 FRM0
Archie Wooley 32 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Luke Edlin 82 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Liam Jones 56 Buxton AC 21 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 22 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 23 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 24 FRF0
Ludovic Holliday 19 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 26 FRF0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 27 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 28 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 29 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 31 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 80 High Peak AC 33 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 34 FRF0
Ethan Soames 55 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Arthur Bestwick 76 BPRC 37 FRM0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 38 FRF0
Jimmy Goldon 61 Buxton AC 39 FRM0
Hannah Cudahy 59 Buxton AC 40 FRF0
Ella Boardman 63 Buxton AC 41 FRF0
Evie Willis 81 Unaffiliated 42 FRF0
Jude Boardman 64 Buxton AC 43 FRM0
Georgia Cudahy 60 Buxton AC 44 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 5 1 FRF0
Rachel Cudahy 58 Buxton AC 6 2 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 7 3 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 11 4 FRF0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 12 5 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 13 6 FRF0
Molly Goldon 62 Unaffiliated 15 7 FRF0
Rebecca Cudahy 57 Buxton AC 16 8 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 17 9 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 23 10 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 24 11 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 26 12 FRF0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 27 13 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 28 14 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 29 15 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 31 16 FRF0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 80 High Peak AC 33 17 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 34 18 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 38 19 FRF0
Hannah Cudahy 59 Buxton AC 40 20 FRF0
Ella Boardman 63 Buxton AC 41 21 FRF0
Evie Willis 81 Unaffiliated 42 22 FRF0
Georgia Cudahy 60 Buxton AC 44 23 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 1 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macklesfield Hariers 2 2 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 4 4 FRM0
Josh Edlin 33 High Peak AC 8 5 FRM0
Jed Burton 20 High Peak AC 9 6 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 10 7 FRM0
Jasper Reeves 83 PAC 14 8 FRM0
Matt Rolfe 84 Buxton AC 18 9 FRM0
Archie Wooley 32 Unaffiliated 19 10 FRM0
Luke Edlin 82 Unaffiliated 20 11 FRM0
Liam Jones 56 Buxton AC 21 12 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 22 13 FRM0
Ludovic Holliday 19 Unaffiliated 25 14 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 30 15 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 32 16 FRM0
Ethan Soames 55 Unaffiliated 35 17 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 36 18 FRM0
Arthur Bestwick 76 BPRC 37 19 FRM0
Jimmy Goldon 61 Buxton AC 39 20 FRM0
Jude Boardman 64 Buxton AC 43 21 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.