Prizes

Open Prizes        
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC F   1  
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC F   2  
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers F   3  
Jack Ross 678 SMAC M   1  
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC M   2  
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC M   3  
First Lady Vet        
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC F F45 2  
First Male Vet        
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC M M45 3  
Vet Prizes        
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC F FU24 1  
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC F F40 1  
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC F F45 2  
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC F F50 1  
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers F F55 1  
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers F F60 1  
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC F F65 1  
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated M MU24 1  
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC M M40 1  
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc M M45 2  
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC M M50 1  
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts M M55 1  
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC M M60 1  
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC M M65 1  
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC M M70 1  
Open Juniors        
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC JF   1  
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers JF   2  
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC JF   3  
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC JM   1  
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers JM   2  
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC JM   3  
Junior Age Group Prizes        
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC JF JF11 2  
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC JF JF12 2  
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC JF JF13 1  
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC JF JF14 2  
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC JM JM11 1 Joint
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers JM JM11 1 Joint
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC JM JM12 1  
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC JM JM14 1  
Fun Run Prizes        
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners FRM   1  
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated FRF   1  
Youngest Fun Runner        
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners FRF   13  
Ladies Team Prize        
  1 Trentham RC Wendy Swift F 40 97 1
  1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F 16 97 1
  1 Trentham RC Joanne Stanfield F 40 97 1
Mens Team Prize        
  1 SMAC Jack Ross M 16 195 1
  1 SMAC Matthew Statham M 16 195 1
  1 SMAC Ben Williams M 16 195 1

 

 

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Overall Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC F 1 10
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC F 2 20
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers F 3 25
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc F 4 27
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC F 5 32
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC F 6 50
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC F 7 50
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers F 8 68
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC F 9 69
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC F 10 77
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri F 11 81
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC F 12 85
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC F 13 90
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC F 14 107
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC F 15 117
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers F 16 119
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers F 17 120
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners F 18 121
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC F 19 126
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC F 20 131
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC F 21 139
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers F 22 142
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers F 23 156
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC F 24 175
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC F 25 185
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC F 26 186
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC F 27 211
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC F 28 220
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC F 29 222
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated F 30 222
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC F 31 237
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC F 32 239
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated F 33 259
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM F 34 262
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated F 35 277
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC F 36 279
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC F 37 284
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. F 38 289
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated F 39 307
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC F 40 317
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri F 41 323
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated F 42 328
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC F 43 331
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers F 44 332
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts F 45 337
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated F 46 355
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated F 47 363
Jack Ross 678 SMAC M 1 10
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC M 2 23
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC M 3 29
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners M 4 32
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated M 5 42
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers M 6 52
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated M 7 58
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC M 8 60
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC M 9 61
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC M 10 71
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC M 11 86
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc M 12 103
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC M 13 115
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC M 14 117
Ben Williams 736 SMAC M 15 124
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts M 16 134
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc M 17 137
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated M 18 138
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers M 19 141
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC M 20 151
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC M 21 166
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC M 22 172
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC M 23 175
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC M 24 175
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC M 25 188
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC M 26 189
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club M 27 190
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated M 28 190
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC M 29 205
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC M 30 223
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC M 31 223
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated M 32 234
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC M 33 245
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC M 34 246
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated M 35 248
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC M 36 266
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated M 37 269
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC M 38 284
Mark Platts 547 SMAC M 39 307
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders M 40 308
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC M 41 315
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated M 42 317
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners M 43 317
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated M 44 323
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated M 45 324
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated M 46 328
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated M 47 331
John Guest 476 Trentham RC M 48 336
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated M 49 338
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated M 50 354
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC M 51 371
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners M 52 375
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts M 53 377
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders M 54 390
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated M 55 394
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC M 56 396
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC M 57 405
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated M 58 406
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC M 59 421
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC M 60 431
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri M 61 443
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated M 62 454
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated M 63 456
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated M 64 463
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM M 65 466
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated M 66 477
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers M 67 489
Nick Pope 561 SMAC M 68 495
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated M 69 498
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers M 70 511
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated M 71 514
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners M 72 515
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC M 73 523
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated M 74 534
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC M 75 543
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated M 76 544
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC M 77 571
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC M 78 572
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated M 79 578
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated M 80 597
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated M 81 603
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC M 82 612
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated M 83 617
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. M 84 624
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated M 85 624
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC M 86 624
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. M 87 630
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC M 88 634
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC M 89 636
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac M 90 637
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated M 91 648
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated M 92 653
Ian Coates 740 SMAC M 93 660
Bill Mould 599 SMAC M 94 661
David Baker 477 SMAC M 95 675
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated M 96 677
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC M 97 682
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC M 98 693
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR M 99 694
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC M 100 709
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC M 101 730
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated M 102 731
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated M 103 753
David Taylor 602 SMAC M 104 768
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers M 105 787
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. M 106 794
Senior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC F16 1 9
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC F16 2 17
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC F16 3 21
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC F23 1 10
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers F23 2 17
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc F23 3 17
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC F23 4 28
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri F23 5 34
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC F23 6 49
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated F23 7 67
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC F23 8 70
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. F23 9 84
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated F23 10 89
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC F23 11 90
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri F23 12 96
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC F40 1 15
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC F40 2 19
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers F40 3 23
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC F40 4 30
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC F40 5 36
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC F40 6 45
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM F40 7 50
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC F40 8 67
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts F40 9 69
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC F45 1 6
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC F45 2 11
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC F45 3 23
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers F45 4 25
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC F45 5 28
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers F45 6 32
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC F45 7 40
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC F45 8 47
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC F45 9 61
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated F45 10 64
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated F45 11 77
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers F45 12 81
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated F45 13 90
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated F45 14 93
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC F50 1 6
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners F50 2 11
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC F50 3 25
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated F50 4 26
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers F55 1 6
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC F55 2 18
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers F60 1 6
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC F60 2 11
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC F65 1 6
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated M16 1 9
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC M16 2 17
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC M16 3 24
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated M16 4 32
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC M16 5 37
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers M16 6 47
Jack Ross 678 SMAC M23 1 9
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC M23 2 16
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners M23 3 24
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated M23 4 32
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers M23 5 38
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC M23 6 40
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC M23 7 60
Ben Williams 736 SMAC M23 8 61
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated M23 9 79
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC M23 10 83
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC M23 11 91
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated M23 12 96
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated M23 13 110
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated M23 14 111
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated M23 15 111
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated M23 16 122
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated M23 17 135
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC M23 18 138
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri M23 19 144
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated M23 20 151
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated M23 21 156
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated M23 22 159
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated M23 23 163
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC M23 24 179
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated M23 25 180
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated M23 26 185
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated M23 27 196
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC M40 1 8
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC M40 2 10
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC M40 3 21
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC M40 4 25
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated M40 5 42
Mark Platts 547 SMAC M40 6 44
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders M40 7 52
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated M40 8 59
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated M40 9 63
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated M40 10 78
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated M40 11 81
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC M45 1 6
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc M45 2 19
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc M45 3 28
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers M45 4 34
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC M45 5 35
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC M45 6 39
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC M45 7 41
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC M45 8 56
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders M45 9 70
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC M45 10 70
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners M45 11 77
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated M45 12 78
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated M45 13 82
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated M45 14 108
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC M45 15 118
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac M45 16 119
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated M45 17 120
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated M45 18 124
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. M45 19 130
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. M45 20 143
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC M50 1 7
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated M50 2 12
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club M50 3 19
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC M50 4 23
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners M50 5 39
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts M50 6 43
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated M50 7 48
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC M50 8 49
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC M50 9 56
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated M50 10 75
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated M50 11 83
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated M50 12 85
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts M55 1 6
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC M55 2 10
John Guest 476 Trentham RC M55 3 25
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC M55 4 26
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated M55 5 27
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC M55 6 43
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC M55 7 45
Ian Coates 740 SMAC M55 8 52
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC M55 9 52
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC M60 1 6
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners M60 2 23
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers M60 3 24
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers M60 4 25
Nick Pope 561 SMAC M60 5 28
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC M60 6 38
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC M60 7 58
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC M60 8 68
David Baker 477 SMAC M60 9 69
David Taylor 602 SMAC M60 10 80
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC M65 1 6
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC M65 2 13
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC M65 3 21
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. M65 4 22
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC M65 5 22
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC M65 6 33
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC M70 1 6
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM M70 2 10
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated M70 3 18
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR M70 4 27
Bill Mould 599 SMAC M70 5 27


 

Top



Juniors

Junior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC JF 1 5
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers JF 2 8
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC JF 3 14
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC JF 4 18
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC JF 5 22
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC JF 6 22
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC JF 7 34
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC JF 8 36
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC JF 9 42
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC JF 10 42
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated JF 11 45
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated JF 12 48
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC JF 13 54
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC JF 14 60
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC JF 15 63
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC JM 1 6
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers JM 2 8
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC JM 3 10
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC JM 4 18
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC JM 5 23
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC JM 6 30
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC JM 7 35
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers JM 8 37
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers JM 9 37
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC JM 10 38
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC JM 11 46
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers JM 12 48
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated JM 13 53
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC JM 14 57
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated JM 15 67
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC JM 16 72
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC JM 17 79
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC JM 18 84
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated JM 19 96
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated JM 20 96
Junior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC JF11 1 5
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC JF11 2 10
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC JF11 3 14
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC JF11 4 14
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers JF12 1 5
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC JF12 2 9
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC JF12 3 12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC JF13 1 5
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC JF13 2 8
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated JF13 3 15
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC JF14 1 5
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC JF14 2 8
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC JF14 3 13
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated JF14 4 14
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC JF14 5 21
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC JM11 1 7
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers JM11 2 7
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers JM11 3 11
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated JM11 4 13
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated JM11 5 26
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC JM12 1 6
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers JM12 2 13
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC JM12 3 13
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC JM12 4 15
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC JM12 5 24
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated JM12 6 28
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC JM12 7 31
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC JM12 8 36
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated JM12 9 45
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers JM13 1 5
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC JM14 1 5
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC JM14 2 9
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC JM14 3 14
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC JM15 1 5
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC JM15 2 8




Top





Fun Run




Fun Run Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender OverallRank Ranking Points
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated FRF 1 6
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC FRF 2 17
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC FRF 3 18
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC FRF 4 24
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated FRF 5 28
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC FRF 6 36
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated FRF 7 48
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated FRF 8 51
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC FRF 9 60
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC FRF 10 62
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC FRF 11 68
Martha Wood 29 SMAC FRF 12 75
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners FRF 13 88
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated FRF 14 104
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners FRM 1 7
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC FRM 2 15
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers FRM 3 21
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated FRM 4 50
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC FRM 5 59
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated FRM 6 87
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated FRM 7 89
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated FRM 8 110
Top



Senior Team Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Trentham RC Wendy Swift F 40 20 97 1
1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F 16 27 97 1
1 Trentham RC Joanne Stanfield F 40 50 97 1
1 Boalloy RC Harriet Pickup F 16 32 178 2
1 Boalloy RC Shannon Moores F 16 69 178 2
1 Boalloy RC Alison Sutch F 16 77 178 2
2 Boalloy RC Anne Moore F 40 85 306 3
2 Boalloy RC Hollie Massey F 16 90 306 3
2 Boalloy RC Sarah Proudmore F 40 131 306 3
1 Macclesfield Harriers Ann-Marie Jones F 40 68 343 4
1 Macclesfield Harriers Jo Miles F 40 119 343 4
1 Macclesfield Harriers Ruth Gamwell F 40 156 343 4
2 Trentham RC Kerry Widdowson F 40 107 363 5
2 Trentham RC Deb O'Neill F 40 117 363 5
2 Trentham RC Ragnhild Marstad F 16 139 363 5
1 Congleton Harriers Charmaine Wood F 16 25 477 6
1 Congleton Harriers Polly Kennerley F 40 120 477 6
1 Congleton Harriers Ali McNinch F 40 332 477 6
1 Cheadle RC Ruth Watchorn-Rice F 40 50 481 7
1 Cheadle RC Sally Kenny F 40 211 481 7
1 Cheadle RC Dale Thompson F 40 220 481 7
1 Buxton AC Sheila Bradley F 40 126 550 8
1 Buxton AC Charlie Aucott F 40 185 550 8
1 Buxton AC Louise Hallows F 16 239 550 8
3 Boalloy RC Jennifer Farrall F 40 175 598 9
3 Boalloy RC Lisa Barlow F 40 186 598 9
3 Boalloy RC Helen Wassall F 40 237 598 9
1 SMAC Jack Ross M 16 10 195 1
1 SMAC Matthew Statham M 16 61 195 1
1 SMAC Ben Williams M 16 124 195 1
1 Boalloy RC Julian Goodwin M 40 29 261 3
1 Boalloy RC Tobias Miller M 16 115 261 3
1 Boalloy RC Joe Macha M 16 117 261 3
1 Trentham RC Ian Heath M 40 86 355 4
1 Trentham Rc Daniel Jordan M 40 103 355 4
1 Trentham RC Richard Washington M 40 166 355 4
1 Cheadle RC Gareth Knapper M 40 71 396 5
1 Cheadle Rc Glyn Pattinson M 40 137 396 5
1 Cheadle RC Christopher Green M 40 188 396 5
2 Boalloy RC Harry Porter M 40 151 528 6
2 Boalloy RC Matthew Gaunt M 16 172 528 6
2 Boalloy RC Steve Macha M 40 205 528 6
2 SMAC Martin Pigott M 40 175 609 7
2 SMAC Isaac Elkington M 16 189 609 7
2 SMAC Mark Sharrock M 40 245 609 7
1 Mow Cop Runners Matthew Basnett M 16 32 724 9
1 Mow Cop Runners David Follet M 40 317 724 9
1 Mow Cop Runners Oliver Mason M 40 375 724 9
3 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 223 730 10
3 Boalloy RC Chris Wade M 16 223 730 10
3 Boalloy RC Andrew Barlow M 40 284 730 10
3 SMAC Andy Baines-Davies M 40 246 868 11
3 SMAC Mark Platts M 40 307 868 11
3 SMAC Alexander Chadwick M 16 315 868 11
2 Trentham RC Douglas Alcock M 40 266 973 13
2 Trentham RC John Guest M 40 336 973 13
2 Trentham RC Adrian Frost M 40 371 973 13
4 Boalloy RC Alan Oakes M 40 396 1539 18
4 Boalloy RC Mark Gaunt M 40 571 1539 18
4 Boalloy RC John Barber M 40 572 1539 18
4 SMAC Nick Pope M 40 495 1561 19
4 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 523 1561 19
4 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 543 1561 19
5 SMAC John Tomkinson M 40 624 1894 23
5 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 634 1894 23
5 SMAC Geoff Sale M 40 636 1894 23
6 SMAC Ian Coates M 40 660 1996 24
6 SMAC Bill Mould M 40 661 1996 24
6 SMAC David Baker M 40 675 1996 24
1 Stoke F.I.T. Michael Unwin M 40 624 2048 25
1 Stoke F.I.T. Paul Jenkinson M 40 630 2048 25
1 Stoke F.I.T. Stephen Pepper M 40 794 2048 25
7 SMAC Mark Taylor M 16 693 2132 27
7 SMAC Philip Hitchings M 40 709 2132 27
7 SMAC Andrew Curry M 40 730 2132 27
Senior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Boalloy RC Harriet Pickup F 16 9 47 1
1 Boalloy RC Shannon Moores F 16 17 47 1
1 Boalloy RC Hollie Massey F 16 21 47 1
1 Cheadle RC Ruth Watchorn-Rice F 40 6 30 1
1 Cheadle RC Dale Thompson F 40 6 30 1
1 Cheadle RC Hazel Gibson F 40 18 30 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers Jo Miles F 40 6 35 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers Ann-Marie Jones F 40 6 35 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers Ruth Gamwell F 40 23 35 2
1 Trentham RC Wendy Swift F 40 6 36 3
1 Trentham RC Joanne Stanfield F 40 11 36 3
1 Trentham RC Kerry Widdowson F 40 19 36 3
1 Boalloy RC Anne Moore F 40 15 73 4
1 Boalloy RC Sarah Proudmore F 40 28 73 4
1 Boalloy RC Jennifer Farrall F 40 30 73 4
1 Buxton AC Sheila Bradley F 40 11 118 5
1 Buxton AC Charlie Aucott F 40 40 118 5
1 Buxton AC Nichola Sargeant F 40 67 118 5
2 Boalloy RC Lisa Barlow F 40 36 142 6
2 Boalloy RC Helen Wassall F 40 45 142 6
2 Boalloy RC Josie Galbraith F 40 61 142 6
1 SMAC Jack Ross M 16 9 86 2
1 SMAC Alexander Chadwick M 16 37 86 2
1 SMAC Matthew Statham M 16 40 86 2
1 Boalloy RC Joe Macha M 16 17 101 3
1 Boalloy RC Matthew Gaunt M 16 24 101 3
1 Boalloy RC Tobias Miller M 16 60 101 3
2 SMAC Ben Williams M 16 61 323 5
2 SMAC Isaac Elkington M 16 83 323 5
2 SMAC Mark Taylor M 16 179 323 5
1 Trentham RC Douglas Alcock M 40 6 32 1
1 Trentham RC Ian Heath M 40 7 32 1
1 Trentham Rc Daniel Jordan M 40 19 32 1
1 Boalloy RC Julian Goodwin M 40 6 39 2
1 Boalloy RC Steve Macha M 40 10 39 2
1 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 23 39 2
1 Cheadle RC Christopher Green M 40 6 44 3
1 Cheadle RC Gareth Knapper M 40 10 44 3
1 Cheadle Rc Glyn Pattinson M 40 28 44 3
1 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 13 55 4
1 SMAC Martin Pigott M 40 21 55 4
1 SMAC John Tomkinson M 40 21 55 4
2 SMAC Mark Sharrock M 40 25 80 6
2 SMAC Bill Mould M 40 27 80 6
2 SMAC Nick Pope M 40 28 80 6
2 Trentham RC John Guest M 40 25 90 7
2 Trentham RC Adrian Frost M 40 26 90 7
2 Trentham RC Richard Washington M 40 39 90 7
3 SMAC Philip Hitchings M 40 33 114 8
3 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 38 114 8
3 SMAC Geoff Sale M 40 43 114 8
2 Boalloy RC Harry Porter M 40 35 129 9
2 Boalloy RC John Barber M 40 45 129 9
2 Boalloy RC Alan Oakes M 40 49 129 9
1 Mow Cop Runners Russ Cooper M 40 23 139 10
1 Mow Cop Runners Oliver Mason M 40 39 139 10
1 Mow Cop Runners David Follet M 40 77 139 10
4 SMAC Mark Platts M 40 44 148 11
4 SMAC Ian Coates M 40 52 148 11
4 SMAC Andrew Curry M 40 52 148 11
5 SMAC Andy Baines-Davies M 40 56 183 13
5 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 58 183 13
5 SMAC David Baker M 40 69 183 13
1 Stoke F.I.T. Michael Unwin M 40 22 295 17
1 Stoke F.I.T. Paul Jenkinson M 40 130 295 17
1 Stoke F.I.T. Stephen Pepper M 40 143 295 17


 

Top



Junior Team Rankings

Junior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Buxton AC Lucy Bednall JF 14 5 37 1
1 Buxton AC Sienna Phillips JF 11 14 37 1
1 Buxton AC Amy Whelan JF 13 18 37 1
2 Buxton AC Abbie Fryer-Winder JF 14 34 112 2
2 Buxton AC Grace Bond JF 11 36 112 2
2 Buxton AC Ava Hazelhurst JF 14 42 112 2
1 Boalloy RC Clarissa Rigby JF 12 22 118 3
1 Boalloy RC Ottilie Sutch JF 11 42 118 3
1 Boalloy RC Faye Gaunt JF 14 54 118 3
1 Boalloy RC Jack Tetley JM 15 6 51 1
1 Boalloy RC Jack Farrall JM 15 10 51 1
1 Boalloy RC Samuel Lander JM 14 35 51 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers Thomas Roberts JM 13 8 82 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers Phil Goodfellow JM 12 37 82 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers William Roberts JM 11 37 82 2
2 Boalloy RC Lucas Darlington JM 12 57 208 3
2 Boalloy RC Toby Harrison JM 12 72 208 3
2 Boalloy RC Luke Hopkinson JM 12 79 208 3
Junior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Buxton AC Lucy Bednall JF 14 5 26 1
1 Buxton AC Abbie Fryer-Winder JF 14 8 26 1
1 Buxton AC Ava Hazelhurst JF 14 13 26 1
1 Boalloy RC Lucas Darlington JM 12 15 70 1
1 Boalloy RC Toby Harrison JM 12 24 70 1
1 Boalloy RC Luke Hopkinson JM 12 31 70 1

 

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.