Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Leek Cricket Club

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 1 32:28:00 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 2 32:37:00 M23
David Bethell 792 Stoke AC 3 32:47:00 M23
Matt Hall 837 Shrewsbury AC 4 33:24:00 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 5 33:45:00 M23
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 6 33:54:00 M45
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 7 35:16:00 M23
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 8 35:25:00 M16
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 9 35:30:00 M40
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 10 35:58:00 M40
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 11 36:23:00 M50
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 12 36:43:00 M23
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 13 36:47:00 M45
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 14 36:51:00 M23
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 15 37:11:00 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 16 37:27:00 M45
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 17 37:35:00 M23
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 18 37:40:00 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 19 37:46:00 M45
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 20 37:54:00 M50
Ryan Holroyd 839 Unaffiliated 21 37:58:00 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 22 38:26:00 M23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 23 38:29:00 F23
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 24 38:36:00 M65
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 25 38:40:00 M50
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 26 38:50:00 M55
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 27 38:59:00 F45
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 28 39:06:00 M23
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 29 39:12:00 M60
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 30 39:16:00 M16
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 31 39:26:00 F16
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 32 39:28:00 M23
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 33 39:32:00 M50
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 34 39:35:00 M45
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 35 39:44:00 M55
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 36 39:53:00 M40
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 37 39:57:00 F23
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 38 40:20:00 M45
Stanislaw Knopik 844 Hatton Darts 39 40:40:00 M55
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 40 40:44:00 M40
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 41 40:52:00 F45
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 42 40:53:00 M16
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 43 40:58:00 M23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 44 41:01:00 F23
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 45 41:07:00 F50
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 46 41:27:00 M55
Richard Brown 744 Macclesfield Harriers 47 41:31:00 M45
Paul Steel 812 Congleton Harriers 48 41:34:00 M50
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 49 41:37:00 M45
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 50 41:44:00 M45
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 51 42:12:00 M16
James Lockett 423 SMAC 52 42:13:00 M40
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 53 42:16:00 F60
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 54 42:33:00 M50
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 55 42:35:00 M55
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 56 42:38:00 M23
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 57 42:39:00 M23
James Taylor 648 Unaffiliated 58 42:42:00 M40
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 59 42:48:00 M50
John Green 483 NSRRA 60 42:55:00 M50
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 61 42:58:00 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 62 42:59:00 M23
Jonathan Windsor 845 Unaffiliated 63 43:01:00 M23
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 64 43:04:00 M55
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 65 43:15:00 M70
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 66 43:20:00 F40
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 67 43:23:00 M40
John Pemberton 697 Sandbach Striders 68 43:23:00 M50
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 69 43:27:00 F23
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 70 43:41:00 F40
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 71 43:43:00 M50
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 72 43:46:00 M40
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 73 43:51:00 M50
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 74 44:09:00 M40
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 75 44:11:00 M40
Stephen Bethell 674 SMAC 76 44:16:00 M45
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 77 44:22:00 M23
James Simpson 750 Stoke F.I.T. 78 44:26:00 M40
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 79 44:28:00 M23
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 80 44:33:00 M60
Helen Jeffery 505 Congleton Harriers 81 44:46:00 F23
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 82 44:48:00 F55
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 83 44:49:00 M70
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 84 44:57:00 F50
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 85 45:11:00 F60
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 86 45:13:00 F23
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 87 45:16:00 M50
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 88 45:24:00 M60
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 89 45:35:00 M60
Peter Jones 841 Congleton Harriers 90 45:53:00 M60
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 91 45:58:00 M60
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 92 46:09:00 M23
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 93 46:13:00 M16
Paul Crean 840 Congleton Harriers 94 46:14:00 M60
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 95 46:15:00 M23
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 96 46:16:00 F40
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 97 46:19:00 M65
Steve Webb 798 Congleton Harriers 98 46:36:00 M40
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 99 46:44:00 M45
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 100 46:51:00 M60
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 101 46:59:00 F45
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 102 47:12:00 M70
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 103 47:15:00 M65
Andrew Legomski 819 Stoke F.I.T. 104 47:16:00 M50
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 105 47:17:00 F40
Don Beech 509 SMAC 106 47:32:00 M60
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 107 47:56:00 M50
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 108 48:01:00 M65
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 109 48:07:00 M23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 110 48:08:00 M23
Sally Rigby 835 Boalloy RC 111 48:17:00 F45
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 112 48:18:00 F45
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 113 48:22:00 F45
Matthew Cuthbertson 843 Stone MM 114 48:32:00 M16
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 115 48:44:00 F45
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 116 49:00:00 M55
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 117 49:07:00 F55
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 118 49:11:00 M60
Keith Tolley 496 High Peak AC 119 49:12:00 M55
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 120 49:19:00 F45
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 121 49:23:00 M55
Katie Baker 683 Unaffiliated 122 49:51:00 F23
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 123 50:06:00 F23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 124 50:44:00 F23
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 125 50:49:00 F55
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 126 50:53:00 M65
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 127 51:01:00 M55
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 128 51:06:00 M60
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 129 51:08:00 M40
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 130 51:13:00 M45
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 131 51:18:00 M70
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 132 51:24:00 M40
Sally Ankers 428 SMAC 133 51:36:00 F40
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 134 51:39:00 F50
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 135 51:41:00 F40
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 136 51:45:00 M70
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 137 52:25:00 F45
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 138 52:34:00 F50
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 139 52:59:00 F40
David Baker 477 SMAC 140 53:00:00 M60
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 141 53:15:00 F23
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 142 53:36:00 M65
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 143 54:07:00 M60
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 144 54:16:00 M23
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 145 54:19:00 F40
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 146 54:19:00 F23
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 147 54:21:00 M45
Paul Wright 666 Unaffiliated 148 54:27:00 M60
George Webb 846 Buxton AC 149 55:05:00 M55
Isla Telford 838 Unaffiliated 150 55:56:00 F23
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 151 56:04:00 M45
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 152 56:45:00 M23
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 153 57:29:00 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 154 58:42:00 F40
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 155 59:56:00 F23
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 31 3 1 F16
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 23 1 1 F23
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 37 4 2 F23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 44 6 3 F23
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 69 10 4 F23
Helen Jeffery 505 Congleton Harriers 81 12 5 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 86 16 6 F23
Katie Baker 683 Unaffiliated 122 26 7 F23
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 123 27 8 F23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 124 28 9 F23
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 141 36 10 F23
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 146 38 11 F23
Isla Telford 838 Unaffiliated 150 39 12 F23
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 155 42 13 F23
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 66 9 1 F40
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 70 11 2 F40
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 96 17 3 F40
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 105 19 4 F40
Sally Ankers 428 SMAC 133 30 5 F40
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 135 32 6 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 139 35 7 F40
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 145 37 8 F40
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 153 40 9 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 154 41 10 F40
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 27 2 1 F45
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 41 5 2 F45
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 101 18 3 F45
Sally Rigby 835 Boalloy RC 111 20 4 F45
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 112 21 5 F45
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 113 22 6 F45
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 115 23 7 F45
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 120 25 8 F45
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 137 33 9 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 45 7 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 84 14 2 F50
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 134 31 3 F50
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 138 34 4 F50
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 82 13 1 F55
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 117 24 2 F55
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 125 29 3 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 53 8 1 F60
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 85 15 2 F60
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 8 8 1 M16
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 30 28 2 M16
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 42 37 3 M16
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 51 44 4 M16
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 93 77 5 M16
Matthew Cuthbertson 843 Stone MM 114 92 6 M16
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 1 1 1 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 2 2 2 M23
David Bethell 792 Stoke AC 3 3 3 M23
Matt Hall 837 Shrewsbury AC 4 4 4 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 5 5 5 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 7 7 6 M23
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 12 12 7 M23
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 14 14 8 M23
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 17 17 9 M23
Ryan Holroyd 839 Unaffiliated 21 21 10 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 22 22 11 M23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 28 26 12 M23
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 32 29 13 M23
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 43 38 14 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 56 48 15 M23
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 57 49 16 M23
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 61 53 17 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 62 54 18 M23
Jonathan Windsor 845 Unaffiliated 63 55 19 M23
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 77 66 20 M23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 79 68 21 M23
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 92 76 22 M23
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 95 79 23 M23
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 109 90 24 M23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 110 91 25 M23
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 144 108 26 M23
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 152 113 27 M23
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 9 9 1 M40
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 10 10 2 M40
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 36 33 3 M40
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 40 36 4 M40
James Lockett 423 SMAC 52 45 5 M40
James Taylor 648 Unaffiliated 58 50 6 M40
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 67 58 7 M40
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 72 61 8 M40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 74 63 9 M40
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 75 64 10 M40
James Simpson 750 Stoke F.I.T. 78 67 11 M40
Steve Webb 798 Congleton Harriers 98 81 12 M40
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 129 100 13 M40
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 132 103 14 M40
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 6 6 1 M45
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 13 13 2 M45
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 15 15 3 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 16 16 4 M45
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 18 18 5 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 19 19 6 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 34 31 7 M45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 38 34 8 M45
Richard Brown 744 Macclesfield Harriers 47 40 9 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 49 42 10 M45
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 50 43 11 M45
Stephen Bethell 674 SMAC 76 65 12 M45
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 99 82 13 M45
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 130 101 14 M45
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 147 109 15 M45
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 151 112 16 M45
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 11 11 1 M50
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 20 20 2 M50
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 25 24 3 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 33 30 4 M50
Paul Steel 812 Congleton Harriers 48 41 5 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 54 46 6 M50
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 59 51 7 M50
John Green 483 NSRRA 60 52 8 M50
John Pemberton 697 Sandbach Striders 68 59 9 M50
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 71 60 10 M50
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 73 62 11 M50
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 87 71 12 M50
Andrew Legomski 819 Stoke F.I.T. 104 86 13 M50
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 107 88 14 M50
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 26 25 1 M55
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 35 32 2 M55
Stanislaw Knopik 844 Hatton Darts 39 35 3 M55
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 46 39 4 M55
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 55 47 5 M55
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 64 56 6 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 116 93 7 M55
Keith Tolley 496 High Peak AC 119 95 8 M55
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 121 96 9 M55
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 127 98 10 M55
George Webb 846 Buxton AC 149 111 11 M55
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 29 27 1 M60
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 80 69 2 M60
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 88 72 3 M60
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 89 73 4 M60
Peter Jones 841 Congleton Harriers 90 74 5 M60
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 91 75 6 M60
Paul Crean 840 Congleton Harriers 94 78 7 M60
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 100 83 8 M60
Don Beech 509 SMAC 106 87 9 M60
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 118 94 10 M60
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 128 99 11 M60
David Baker 477 SMAC 140 105 12 M60
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 143 107 13 M60
Paul Wright 666 Unaffiliated 148 110 14 M60
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 24 23 1 M65
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 97 80 2 M65
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 103 85 3 M65
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 108 89 4 M65
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 126 97 5 M65
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 142 106 6 M65
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 65 57 1 M70
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 83 70 2 M70
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 102 84 3 M70
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 131 102 4 M70
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 136 104 5 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 1 08:42:00 JM15
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 2 08:52:00 JM13
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 3 09:24:00 JM15
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 09:30:00 JM14
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 5 10:04:00 JM12
Tom Smith 249 Boalloy RC 6 10:15:00 JM14
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 7 10:15:00 JF12
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 8 10:43:00 JF11
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 9 10:51:00 JF13
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 10 10:57:00 JM11
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 11 11:09:00 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 12 11:11:00 JM12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 13 11:14:00 JF13
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 14 11:16:00 JF12
Callum Wain 252 Macclesfield Harriers 15 12:04:00 JM12
Rebecca Foster 251 Boalloy RC 16 12:04:00 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 17 12:20:00 JF14
Kieran Goodwin 211 SMAC 18 12:34:00 JM12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 19 12:45:00 JM12
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 20 13:06:00 JF13
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 21 13:29:00 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 22 13:45:00 JM12
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 23 13:47:00 JF11
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 24 14:33:00 JF14
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 25 14:53:00 JF11
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 26 15:41:00 JM12
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 8 2 1 JF11
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 23 9 2 JF11
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 25 11 3 JF11
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 7 1 1 JF12
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 14 5 2 JF12
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 9 3 1 JF13
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 13 4 2 JF13
Rebecca Foster 251 Boalloy RC 16 6 3 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 20 8 4 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 17 7 1 JF14
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 24 10 2 JF14
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 10 7 1 JM11
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 11 8 2 JM11
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 1 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 12 9 2 JM12
Callum Wain 252 Macclesfield Harriers 15 10 3 JM12
Kieran Goodwin 211 SMAC 18 11 4 JM12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 19 12 5 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 21 13 6 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 22 14 7 JM12
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 26 15 8 JM12
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 1 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 4 1 JM14
Tom Smith 249 Boalloy RC 6 6 2 JM14
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM15
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 3 3 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 2 FRM0
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 3 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 4 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 5 FRF0
Lucas Rowley 87 Birchall 6 FRM0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 7 FRF0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
Edward Gibson 16 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 10 FRM0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 11 FRF0
Sam Bourne 88 Birchall 12 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 13 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Ryley Hulme 86 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 15 FRM0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 16 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 17 FRM0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 18 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 19 FRF0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 21 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 22 FRF0
Evie Bew 94 Unaffiliated 23 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 24 FRF0
Jack Gibson 15 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Lily Rosiak 12 Unaffiliated 26 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 27 FRF0
Joe Gamwell 95 Macclesfield 28 FRM0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 80 High Peak AC 29 FRF0
Joseph Rider 98 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Lily Caine 75 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Arthur Bestwick 76 BPRC 35 FRM0
Lexi Tomlinson 10 Unaffiliated 36 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Dani Aucolt 100 Buxton AC 38 FRF0
Jacob Rider 97 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Sophia Hinton 96 Unaffiliated 40 FRF0
Zac Cresswell 40 Unaffiliated 41 FRM0
Freyja Byrne 99 Unaffiliated 42 FRF0
Arthur Aitchison 44 Unaffiliated 43 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 45 Unaffiliated 44 FRM0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 45 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 3 1 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 4 2 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 5 3 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 7 4 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 11 5 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 16 6 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 18 7 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 19 8 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 21 9 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 22 10 FRF0
Evie Bew 94 Unaffiliated 23 11 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 24 12 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 12 Unaffiliated 26 13 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 27 14 FRF0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 80 High Peak AC 29 15 FRF0
Lily Caine 75 Unaffiliated 34 16 FRF0
Lexi Tomlinson 10 Unaffiliated 36 17 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 37 18 FRF0
Dani Aucolt 100 Buxton AC 38 19 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 96 Unaffiliated 40 20 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 99 Unaffiliated 42 21 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 2 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 87 Birchall 6 3 FRM0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 8 4 FRM0
Edward Gibson 16 Unaffiliated 9 5 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 10 6 FRM0
Sam Bourne 88 Birchall 12 7 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 13 Unaffiliated 13 8 FRM0
Ryley Hulme 86 Unaffiliated 14 9 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 15 10 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 17 11 FRM0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 20 12 FRM0
Jack Gibson 15 Unaffiliated 25 13 FRM0
Joe Gamwell 95 Macclesfield 28 14 FRM0
Joseph Rider 98 Unaffiliated 30 15 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 31 16 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 32 17 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 33 18 FRM0
Arthur Bestwick 76 BPRC 35 19 FRM0
Jacob Rider 97 Unaffiliated 39 20 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 40 Unaffiliated 41 21 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 44 Unaffiliated 43 22 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 45 Unaffiliated 44 23 FRM0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 45 24 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.