Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Oakamoor

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 1 28:23:00 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 2 29:13:00 M23
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 3 29:21:00 M45
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 4 29:43:00 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 5 30:26:00 M23
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 6 30:45:00 M23
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 7 30:55:00 M40
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 8 31:06:00 M16
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 9 31:11:00 M23
Carl Astley 833 Cheadle RC 10 31:25:00 M45
Neil Pettie 681 Macclesfield Harriers 11 31:29:00 M45
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 12 31:56:00 M45
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 13 32:11:00 M55
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 14 32:14:00 M50
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 15 32:19:00 M23
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 16 32:23:00 M16
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 17 32:25:00 F23
Tom Watson 822 Boalloy RC 18 32:59:00 M23
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 19 33:01:00 M45
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 20 33:10:00 M16
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 21 33:19:00 M23
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 22 33:21:00 M45
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 23 33:26:00 M23
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 24 33:31:00 M45
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 25 33:37:00 F23
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 26 33:53:00 M40
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 27 33:56:00 M55
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 28 34:10:00 F45
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 29 34:11:00 M23
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 30 34:12:00 M40
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 31 34:19:00 F23
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 32 34:22:00 M60
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 33 34:28:00 M45
John Finn 758 Hatton Darts 34 34:29:00 M50
Paul Mellor 701 Hatton Darts 35 34:29:00 M45
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 36 34:33:00 M65
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 37 34:35:00 F23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 38 34:40:00 M23
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 39 34:46:00 M50
TJ Wilcox 834 Unaffiliated 40 34:47:00 M16
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 41 34:49:00 M55
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 42 34:53:00 M40
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 43 34:57:00 F16
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 44 35:07:00 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 45 35:13:00 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 46 35:51:00 M45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 47 35:53:00 M45
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 48 35:59:00 M40
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 49 36:03:00 M40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 50 36:10:00 F50
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 51 36:12:00 M23
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 52 36:22:00 M45
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 53 36:24:00 F45
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 54 36:28:00 M55
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 55 36:33:00 F16
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 56 36:39:00 M16
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 57 36:49:00 M50
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 58 36:52:00 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 59 36:55:00 M45
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 60 37:09:00 M40
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 61 37:11:00 M23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 62 37:13:00 F23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 63 37:14:00 M23
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 64 37:25:00 F16
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 65 37:26:00 M50
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 66 37:33:00 F23
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 67 37:38:00 M50
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 68 38:09:00 M50
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 69 38:22:00 M70
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 70 38:26:00 M50
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 71 38:35:00 M23
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 72 38:36:00 F40
Stephen Bethell 674 SMAC 73 38:42:00 M45
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 74 38:43:00 M23
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 75 38:49:00 M60
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 76 38:57:00 M23
John Green 483 NSRRA 77 39:04:00 M50
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 78 39:07:00 F45
Jonathan Howell 601 Stone MM 79 39:10:00 M65
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 80 39:13:00 M23
James Simpson 750 Stoke F.I.T. 81 39:20:00 M40
Richard Brown 744 Macclesfield Harriers 82 39:29:00 M45
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 83 39:32:00 M23
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 84 39:40:00 M70
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 85 39:47:00 M60
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 86 39:55:00 M40
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 87 39:56:00 M60
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 88 39:59:00 M65
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 89 40:07:00 F60
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 90 40:13:00 F55
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 91 40:20:00 F45
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 92 40:23:00 M23
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 93 40:26:00 F45
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 94 40:29:00 F40
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 95 40:30:00 M45
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unaffiliated 96 40:35:00 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 97 40:58:00 F23
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 98 41:01:00 F50
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 99 41:26:00 M23
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 100 41:36:00 M45
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 101 41:40:00 M45
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 102 41:50:00 M50
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 103 41:52:00 F40
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 104 41:58:00 F55
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 105 42:06:00 F65
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 106 42:13:00 M50
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 107 42:16:00 F55
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 108 42:34:00 M45
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 109 42:51:00 M60
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 110 42:56:00 M45
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 111 43:17:00 F40
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 112 43:18:00 F40
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 113 43:21:00 F45
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 114 43:39:00 F55
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 115 43:45:00 F23
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 116 43:57:00 M65
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 117 44:04:00 M70
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 118 44:09:00 M55
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 119 44:12:00 F45
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 120 44:14:00 F45
Sally Rigby 835 Boalloy RC 121 44:23:00 F45
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 122 44:27:00 M55
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 123 44:34:00 M40
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 124 44:50:00 M70
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 125 45:01:00 F40
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 126 45:03:00 M45
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 127 45:06:00 M60
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 128 45:07:00 M50
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 129 45:09:00 M60
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 130 45:18:00 F23
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 131 45:28:00 M70
David Baker 477 SMAC 132 45:42:00 M60
Tim Rolf 519 Buxton AC 133 45:53:00 M40
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 134 46:10:00 M40
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 135 46:26:00 F23
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 136 46:30:00 F45
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 137 46:35:00 F50
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 138 46:42:00 F45
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 139 46:50:00 M23
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 140 47:08:00 M45
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 141 47:25:00 F45
Wendy Bainbridge 827 Buxton AC 142 47:27:00 F50
Michael Coleman 526 SMAC 143 47:38:00 M50
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 144 47:54:00 M23
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 145 48:04:00 M65
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 146 48:27:00 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 147 48:33:00 F45
David Taylor 602 SMAC 148 48:47:00 M60
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 149 49:09:00 M55
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 150 50:16:00 F45
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 151 50:16:00 M16
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 152 51:13:00 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 153 54:26:00 F40
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 154 54:27:00 F23
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 43 6 1 F16
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 55 9 2 F16
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 64 11 3 F16
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 17 1 1 F23
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 25 2 2 F23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 31 4 3 F23
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 37 5 4 F23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 62 10 5 F23
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 66 12 6 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unaffiliated 96 20 7 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 97 21 8 F23
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 115 31 9 F23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 130 36 10 F23
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 135 37 11 F23
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 154 48 12 F23
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 72 13 1 F40
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 94 19 2 F40
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 103 23 3 F40
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 111 27 4 F40
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 112 28 5 F40
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 125 35 6 F40
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 152 46 7 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 153 47 8 F40
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 28 3 1 F45
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 53 8 2 F45
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 78 14 3 F45
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 91 17 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 93 18 5 F45
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 113 29 6 F45
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 119 32 7 F45
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 120 33 8 F45
Sally Rigby 835 Boalloy RC 121 34 9 F45
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 136 38 10 F45
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 138 40 11 F45
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 141 41 12 F45
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 146 43 13 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 147 44 14 F45
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 150 45 15 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 50 7 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 98 22 2 F50
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 137 39 3 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 827 Buxton AC 142 42 4 F50
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 90 16 1 F55
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 104 24 2 F55
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 107 26 3 F55
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 114 30 4 F55
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 89 15 1 F60
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 105 25 1 F65
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 8 8 1 M16
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 16 16 2 M16
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 20 19 3 M16
TJ Wilcox 834 Unaffiliated 40 35 4 M16
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 56 47 5 M16
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 151 106 6 M16
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 1 1 1 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 2 2 2 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 4 4 3 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 5 5 4 M23
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 6 6 5 M23
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 9 9 6 M23
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 15 15 7 M23
Tom Watson 822 Boalloy RC 18 17 8 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 21 20 9 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 23 22 10 M23
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 29 26 11 M23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 38 33 12 M23
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 51 44 13 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 61 52 14 M23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 63 53 15 M23
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 71 59 16 M23
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 74 61 17 M23
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 76 63 18 M23
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 80 66 19 M23
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 83 69 20 M23
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 92 75 21 M23
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 99 77 22 M23
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 139 99 23 M23
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 144 102 24 M23
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 7 7 1 M40
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 26 24 2 M40
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 30 27 3 M40
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 42 37 4 M40
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 44 38 5 M40
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 48 42 6 M40
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 49 43 7 M40
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 60 51 8 M40
James Simpson 750 Stoke F.I.T. 81 67 9 M40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 86 72 10 M40
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 123 89 11 M40
Tim Rolf 519 Buxton AC 133 97 12 M40
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 134 98 13 M40
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 3 3 1 M45
Carl Astley 833 Cheadle RC 10 10 2 M45
Neil Pettie 681 Macclesfield Harriers 11 11 3 M45
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 12 12 4 M45
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 19 18 5 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 22 21 6 M45
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 24 23 7 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 33 29 8 M45
Paul Mellor 701 Hatton Darts 35 31 9 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 45 39 10 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 46 40 11 M45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 47 41 12 M45
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 52 45 13 M45
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 58 49 14 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 59 50 15 M45
Stephen Bethell 674 SMAC 73 60 16 M45
Richard Brown 744 Macclesfield Harriers 82 68 17 M45
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 95 76 18 M45
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 100 78 19 M45
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 101 79 20 M45
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 108 82 21 M45
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 110 84 22 M45
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 126 91 23 M45
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 140 100 24 M45
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 14 14 1 M50
John Finn 758 Hatton Darts 34 30 2 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 39 34 3 M50
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 57 48 4 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 65 54 5 M50
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 67 55 6 M50
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 68 56 7 M50
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 70 58 8 M50
John Green 483 NSRRA 77 64 9 M50
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 102 80 10 M50
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 106 81 11 M50
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 128 93 12 M50
Michael Coleman 526 SMAC 143 101 13 M50
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 13 13 1 M55
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 27 25 2 M55
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 41 36 3 M55
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 54 46 4 M55
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 118 87 5 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 122 88 6 M55
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 149 105 7 M55
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 32 28 1 M60
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 75 62 2 M60
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 85 71 3 M60
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 87 73 4 M60
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 109 83 5 M60
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 127 92 6 M60
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 129 94 7 M60
David Baker 477 SMAC 132 96 8 M60
David Taylor 602 SMAC 148 104 9 M60
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 36 32 1 M65
Jonathan Howell 601 Stone MM 79 65 2 M65
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 88 74 3 M65
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 116 85 4 M65
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 145 103 5 M65
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 69 57 1 M70
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 84 70 2 M70
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 117 86 3 M70
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 124 90 4 M70
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 131 95 5 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 1 12:04:00 JM15
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 2 12:35:00 JM15
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 3 12:37:00 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 12:40:00 JM14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 5 13:27:00 JM14
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 6 13:47:00 JF14
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 7 14:05:00 JF12
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 8 14:14:00 JF11
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 9 14:21:00 JM12
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 10 14:41:00 JM11
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 11 14:49:00 JF13
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 12 14:53:00 JF13
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 14:55:00 JF12
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 14 14:58:00 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 15 15:19:00 JM12
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 16 15:28:00 JM11
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 17 15:37:00 JM12
Theo McDonald 237 SMAC 18 15:39:00 JM11
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 19 16:13:00 JM12
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 20 16:31:00 JM11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 21 16:50:00 JF14
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 22 17:03:00 JF11
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 23 17:46:00 JM12
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 24 17:48:00 JF13
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 25 18:03:00 JF14
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 26 18:17:00 JM12
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 27 18:21:00 JM12
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 28 19:17:00 JF14
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 29 20:30:00 JF12
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 30 21:23:00 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 8 3 1 JF11
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 22 8 2 JF11
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 30 13 3 JF11
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 7 2 1 JF12
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 6 2 JF12
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 29 12 3 JF12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 11 4 1 JF13
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 12 5 2 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 24 9 3 JF13
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 6 1 1 JF14
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 21 7 2 JF14
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 25 10 3 JF14
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 28 11 4 JF14
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 10 7 1 JM11
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 16 10 2 JM11
Theo McDonald 237 SMAC 18 12 3 JM11
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 20 14 4 JM11
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 9 6 1 JM12
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 14 8 2 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 15 9 3 JM12
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 17 11 4 JM12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 19 13 5 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 23 15 6 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 26 16 7 JM12
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 27 17 8 JM12
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 1 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 4 1 JM14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 5 5 2 JM14
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM15
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 2 2 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 FRM0
Thomas Brown 48 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 3 FRF0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 4 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 5 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 6 FRF0
Lucas Rowley 87 Birchall 7 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 8 FRM0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 9 FRF0
Sam Bourne 88 Birchall 10 FRM0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 11 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 12 FRF0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Ryley Hulme 86 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 16 FRM0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 17 FRF0
Aurora Blue 51 Unaffiliated 18 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 19 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 20 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 21 FRF0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 23 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 24 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 25 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Martha Blue 53 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Esme Blue 52 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 3 1 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 5 2 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 6 3 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 9 4 FRF0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 11 5 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 12 6 FRF0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 17 7 FRF0
Aurora Blue 51 Unaffiliated 18 8 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 19 9 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 20 10 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 21 11 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 23 12 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 24 13 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 25 14 FRF0
Martha Blue 53 Unaffiliated 28 15 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 29 16 FRF0
Esme Blue 52 Unaffiliated 31 17 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 1 FRM0
Thomas Brown 48 Unaffiliated 2 2 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 4 3 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 87 Birchall 7 4 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 8 5 FRM0
Sam Bourne 88 Birchall 10 6 FRM0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 13 7 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 14 8 FRM0
Ryley Hulme 86 Unaffiliated 15 9 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 16 10 FRM0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 22 11 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 26 12 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 27 13 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 30 14 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.