Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Biddulph

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Felix McGrath 825 Newcastle AC 1 24:11:00 M23
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 2 25:03:00 M23
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 3 25:06:00 M16
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 4 26:02:00 M45
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 5 26:11:00 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 6 26:40:00 M23
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 7 26:47:00 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 8 27:28:00 M23
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 9 27:43:00 M16
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 10 27:48:00 M40
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 11 27:51:00 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 12 28:25:00 M23
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 13 28:35:00 M45
Bryan Lomas 754 Congleton Harriers 14 28:39:00 M45
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 15 28:50:00 M16
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 16 28:54:00 F23
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 17 29:08:00 M16
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 18 29:19:00 M23
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 19 29:31:00 M50
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 20 29:37:00 M45
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 21 29:45:00 F23
Frank Murphy 429 Stoke F.I.T. 22 29:46:00 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 23 29:52:00 M23
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 24 29:54:00 M50
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 25 29:57:00 M40
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 26 30:07:00 F45
Tom Watson 822 Boalloy RC 27 30:09:00 M23
Harry Palmer 832 USFR 28 30:14:00 M16
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 29 30:23:00 M45
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 30 30:24:00 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 31 30:30:00 M45
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 32 30:35:00 M23
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 33 30:41:00 M55
Chris Moss 824 Congleton Harriers 34 30:48:00 M45
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 35 30:54:00 M60
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 36 30:56:00 M23
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 37 30:58:00 M23
Andrew Allen 821 Boalloy RC 38 30:59:00 M50
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 39 31:07:00 F23
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 40 31:10:00 M40
Paul Mellor 701 Hatton Darts 41 31:14:00 M45
Anne Farmer 557 Macclesfield Harriers 42 31:17:00 F40
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 43 31:19:00 M45
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 44 31:26:00 F23
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 45 31:32:00 F16
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 46 31:49:00 M65
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 47 32:03:00 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 48 32:07:00 M50
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 49 32:16:00 M55
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 50 32:19:00 M23
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 51 32:21:00 M55
Sarah Harris 556 Macclesfield Harriers 52 32:22:00 F40
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 53 32:26:00 M40
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 54 32:36:00 M45
Jo Moss 823 Congleton Harriers 55 32:38:00 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 56 32:39:00 F50
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 57 32:40:00 M16
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 58 32:41:00 M45
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 59 32:42:00 M23
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 60 32:46:00 F16
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 61 32:50:00 M45
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 62 32:52:00 M40
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 63 32:54:00 M23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 64 32:55:00 M23
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 65 33:04:00 M40
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 66 33:14:00 F23
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 67 33:16:00 F60
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 68 33:18:00 M55
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 69 33:29:00 M50
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 70 33:45:00 M45
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 71 33:46:00 F16
Geoff Pettengell 702 Mow Cop Runners 72 33:55:00 M60
James Simpson 750 Stoke F.I.T. 73 33:58:00 M40
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 74 34:01:00 M50
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 75 34:03:00 M50
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 76 34:05:00 F40
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 77 34:06:00 M50
Beth Eardley 829 Mow Cop Runners 78 34:10:00 F16
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 79 34:17:00 M50
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 80 34:20:00 M70
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 81 34:38:00 F45
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 82 34:41:00 F23
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 83 34:43:00 M23
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 84 34:48:00 M23
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 85 34:56:00 F40
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 86 35:10:00 M23
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 87 35:17:00 F45
Neil Eardley 828 Unaffiliated 88 35:20:00 M50
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 89 35:21:00 M23
Julia Stokes 831 Stoke F.I.T. 90 35:23:00 F23
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 91 35:40:00 F55
Andrew Legomski 819 Stoke F.I.T. 92 35:50:00 M50
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 93 36:01:00 M60
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 94 36:06:00 F23
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 95 36:07:00 M70
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 96 36:09:00 M40
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 97 36:11:00 F45
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 98 36:26:00 M60
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 99 36:33:00 M23
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 100 36:35:00 M60
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 101 36:38:00 F50
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 102 36:42:00 F45
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 103 36:45:00 M60
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 104 36:47:00 F60
Steve Webb 798 Congleton Harriers 105 37:13:00 M40
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 106 37:14:00 M23
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 107 37:15:00 M65
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 108 37:22:00 M50
Steven Corden 503 SMAC 109 37:30:00 M40
John Lagan 637 Unaffiliated 110 37:41:00 M60
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 111 37:44:00 F55
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 112 37:56:00 M45
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 113 37:57:00 M60
Elaine Pettie 418 Unaffiliated 114 38:01:00 F40
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 115 38:06:00 F40
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 116 38:07:00 M65
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 117 38:11:00 F40
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 118 38:18:00 M55
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 119 38:19:00 M65
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 120 38:23:00 F40
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 121 38:31:00 M23
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 122 38:33:00 F65
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 123 38:35:00 F55
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 124 38:49:00 M70
Sarah Thorne 830 Stoke F.I.T. 125 38:55:00 F40
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 126 39:11:00 M45
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 127 39:12:00 M45
Frances Ross 527 Buxton AC 128 39:13:00 F23
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 129 39:14:00 M65
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 130 39:28:00 M40
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 131 39:40:00 F45
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 132 39:54:00 M55
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 133 40:01:00 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 134 40:04:00 F40
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 135 40:08:00 F55
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 136 40:18:00 M45
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 137 40:20:00 F23
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 138 40:23:00 F45
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 139 40:25:00 F23
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 140 40:45:00 F23
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 141 40:59:00 M70
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 142 41:20:00 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 827 Buxton AC 143 41:30:00 F50
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 144 41:42:00 M60
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 145 41:52:00 M70
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 146 41:53:00 F23
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 147 41:57:00 M60
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 148 41:59:00 F45
David Baker 477 SMAC 149 42:13:00 M60
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 150 42:16:00 M55
Nicholas Marshall 826 MAAOI Runners 151 42:17:00 M60
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 152 42:18:00 F45
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 153 42:22:00 F45
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 154 42:25:00 F50
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 155 42:34:00 M45
Paul Wright 666 Unaffiliated 156 42:38:00 M60
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 157 42:49:00 M23
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 158 43:18:00 F45
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 159 43:18:00 M16
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 160 43:36:00 M55
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 161 43:37:00 M23
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 162 43:46:00 M45
David Taylor 602 SMAC 163 43:50:00 M60
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 164 43:51:00 M65
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 165 43:54:00 F45
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 166 45:30:00 F45
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 167 47:25:00 F23
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 168 49:21:00 M55
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 45 7 1 F16
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 60 11 2 F16
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 71 14 3 F16
Beth Eardley 829 Mow Cop Runners 78 16 4 F16
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 16 1 1 F23
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 21 2 2 F23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 39 4 3 F23
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 44 6 4 F23
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 66 12 5 F23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 82 18 6 F23
Julia Stokes 831 Stoke F.I.T. 90 21 7 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 94 23 8 F23
Frances Ross 527 Buxton AC 128 36 9 F23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 137 41 10 F23
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 139 43 11 F23
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 140 44 12 F23
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 146 47 13 F23
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 167 55 14 F23
Anne Farmer 557 Macclesfield Harriers 42 5 1 F40
Sarah Harris 556 Macclesfield Harriers 52 8 2 F40
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 76 15 3 F40
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 85 19 4 F40
Elaine Pettie 418 Unaffiliated 114 29 5 F40
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 115 30 6 F40
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 117 31 7 F40
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 120 32 8 F40
Sarah Thorne 830 Stoke F.I.T. 125 35 9 F40
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 133 38 10 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 134 39 11 F40
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 26 3 1 F45
Jo Moss 823 Congleton Harriers 55 9 2 F45
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 81 17 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 87 20 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 97 24 5 F45
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 102 26 6 F45
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 131 37 7 F45
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 138 42 8 F45
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 148 48 9 F45
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 152 49 10 F45
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 153 50 11 F45
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 158 52 12 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 165 53 13 F45
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 166 54 14 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 56 10 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 101 25 2 F50
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 142 45 3 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 827 Buxton AC 143 46 4 F50
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 154 51 5 F50
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 91 22 1 F55
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 111 28 2 F55
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 123 34 3 F55
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 135 40 4 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 67 13 1 F60
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 104 27 2 F60
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 122 33 1 F65
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 3 3 1 M16
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 9 9 2 M16
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 15 15 3 M16
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 17 16 4 M16
Harry Palmer 832 USFR 28 25 5 M16
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 57 47 6 M16
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 159 107 7 M16
Felix McGrath 825 Newcastle AC 1 1 1 M23
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 2 2 2 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 5 5 3 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 6 6 4 M23
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 7 7 5 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 8 8 6 M23
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 11 11 7 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 12 12 8 M23
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 18 17 9 M23
Frank Murphy 429 Stoke F.I.T. 22 20 10 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 23 21 11 M23
Tom Watson 822 Boalloy RC 27 24 12 M23
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 32 29 13 M23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 36 33 14 M23
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 37 34 15 M23
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 50 43 16 M23
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 59 49 17 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 63 52 18 M23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 64 53 19 M23
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 83 65 20 M23
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 84 66 21 M23
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 86 67 22 M23
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 89 69 23 M23
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 99 75 24 M23
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 106 79 25 M23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 121 89 26 M23
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 157 106 27 M23
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 161 109 28 M23
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 10 10 1 M40
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 25 23 2 M40
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 40 36 3 M40
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 53 45 4 M40
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 62 51 5 M40
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 65 54 6 M40
James Simpson 750 Stoke F.I.T. 73 59 7 M40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 96 73 8 M40
Steve Webb 798 Congleton Harriers 105 78 9 M40
Steven Corden 503 SMAC 109 82 10 M40
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 130 94 11 M40
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 4 4 1 M45
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 13 13 2 M45
Bryan Lomas 754 Congleton Harriers 14 14 3 M45
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 20 19 4 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 29 26 5 M45
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 30 27 6 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 31 28 7 M45
Chris Moss 824 Congleton Harriers 34 31 8 M45
Paul Mellor 701 Hatton Darts 41 37 9 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 43 38 10 M45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 47 40 11 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 54 46 12 M45
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 58 48 13 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 61 50 14 M45
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 70 57 15 M45
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 112 84 16 M45
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 126 91 17 M45
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 127 92 18 M45
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 136 96 19 M45
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 155 104 20 M45
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 162 110 21 M45
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 19 18 1 M50
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 24 22 2 M50
Andrew Allen 821 Boalloy RC 38 35 3 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 48 41 4 M50
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 69 56 5 M50
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 74 60 6 M50
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 75 61 7 M50
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 77 62 8 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 79 63 9 M50
Neil Eardley 828 Unaffiliated 88 68 10 M50
Andrew Legomski 819 Stoke F.I.T. 92 70 11 M50
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 108 81 12 M50
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 33 30 1 M55
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 49 42 2 M55
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 51 44 3 M55
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 68 55 4 M55
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 118 87 5 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 132 95 6 M55
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 150 102 7 M55
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 160 108 8 M55
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 168 113 9 M55
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 35 32 1 M60
Geoff Pettengell 702 Mow Cop Runners 72 58 2 M60
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 93 71 3 M60
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 98 74 4 M60
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 100 76 5 M60
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 103 77 6 M60
John Lagan 637 Unaffiliated 110 83 7 M60
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 113 85 8 M60
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 144 98 9 M60
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 147 100 10 M60
David Baker 477 SMAC 149 101 11 M60
Nicholas Marshall 826 MAAOI Runners 151 103 12 M60
Paul Wright 666 Unaffiliated 156 105 13 M60
David Taylor 602 SMAC 163 111 14 M60
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 46 39 1 M65
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 107 80 2 M65
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 116 86 3 M65
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 119 88 4 M65
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 129 93 5 M65
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 164 112 6 M65
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 80 64 1 M70
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 95 72 2 M70
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 124 90 3 M70
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 141 97 4 M70
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 145 99 5 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 1 12:35:00 JM15
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 2 13:01:00 JM13
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 3 13:20:00 JM15
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 13:29:00 JM14
Oliver Bradley 247 Macclesfield Harriers 5 13:55:00 JM13
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 6 13:57:00 JM11
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 7 14:09:00 JF14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 8 14:16:00 JM14
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 9 14:24:00 JM12
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 10 14:26:00 JF12
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 11 14:29:00 JM14
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 12 14:56:00 JM11
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 13 15:08:00 JF11
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 14 15:18:00 JM11
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 15 15:21:00 JF13
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 16 15:36:00 JM11
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 17 15:38:00 JM12
Theo McDonald 237 SMAC 18 15:39:00 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 19 15:39:00 JM12
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 20 16:01:00 JF13
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 21 16:36:00 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 22 17:31:00 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 23 17:50:00 JM12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 24 18:28:00 JF14
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 25 18:29:00 JF11
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 26 19:17:00 JF14
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 27 19:21:00 JF13
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 28 20:50:00 JF14
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 29 20:59:00 JF11
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 30 21:44:00 JF12
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 13 3 1 JF11
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 25 7 2 JF11
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 29 11 3 JF11
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 10 2 1 JF12
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 30 12 2 JF12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 15 4 1 JF13
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 20 5 2 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 27 9 3 JF13
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 7 1 1 JF14
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 24 6 2 JF14
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 26 8 3 JF14
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 28 10 4 JF14
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 6 6 1 JM11
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 12 10 2 JM11
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 14 11 3 JM11
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 16 12 4 JM11
Theo McDonald 237 SMAC 18 14 5 JM11
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 9 8 1 JM12
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 17 13 2 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 19 15 3 JM12
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 21 16 4 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 22 17 5 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 23 18 6 JM12
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 1 JM13
Oliver Bradley 247 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 2 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 4 1 JM14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 8 7 2 JM14
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 11 9 3 JM14
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM15
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 3 3 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 2 FRM0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 3 FRM0
Edward Gibson 16 Unaffiliated 4 FRM0
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 5 FRF0
Jed Burton 20 High Peak AC 6 FRM0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 7 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 8 FRF0
Ryley Hulme 86 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Ludovic Holliday 19 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 12 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 13 FRF0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 14 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 15 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 16 FRM0
Scarlett Lunt 92 Boalloy RC 17 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 18 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 19 FRF0
Charlotte Lunt 93 Boalloy RC 20 FRF0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 21 FRM0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 22 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 23 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 24 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Evan Lovatt 90 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Aurora Blue 51 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Martha Blue 53 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Lily Caine 75 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 40 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Daniel Lovatt 91 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 44 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 36 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 45 Unaffiliated 37 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 5 1 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 7 2 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 8 3 FRF0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 12 4 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 13 5 FRF0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 14 6 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 15 7 FRF0
Scarlett Lunt 92 Boalloy RC 17 8 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 18 9 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 19 10 FRF0
Charlotte Lunt 93 Boalloy RC 20 11 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 22 12 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 23 13 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 24 14 FRF0
Aurora Blue 51 Unaffiliated 28 15 FRF0
Martha Blue 53 Unaffiliated 29 16 FRF0
Lily Caine 75 Unaffiliated 30 17 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 31 18 FRF0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 2 2 FRM0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 3 3 FRM0
Edward Gibson 16 Unaffiliated 4 4 FRM0
Jed Burton 20 High Peak AC 6 5 FRM0
Ryley Hulme 86 Unaffiliated 9 6 FRM0
Ludovic Holliday 19 Unaffiliated 10 7 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 11 8 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 16 9 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 21 10 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 25 11 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 26 12 FRM0
Evan Lovatt 90 Unaffiliated 27 13 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 32 14 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 40 Unaffiliated 33 15 FRM0
Daniel Lovatt 91 Unaffiliated 34 16 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 44 Unaffiliated 35 17 FRM0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 36 18 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 45 Unaffiliated 37 19 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.