Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Rudyard

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 1 27:16:00 M23
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 2 27:25:00 M16
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 3 27:29:00 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 4 28:03:00 M23
David Bethell 792 Stoke AC 5 29:02:00 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 6 29:09:00 M23
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 7 29:13:00 M40
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 8 29:17:00 M23
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 9 29:21:00 M23
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 10 29:33:00 M16
Jason Brunnock 808 Buxton AC 11 29:47:00 M23
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 12 29:52:00 M50
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 13 30:31:00 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 14 30:41:00 M23
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 15 30:47:00 M23
James MacDonald 772 Wilmslow RC 16 30:48:00 M45
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 17 30:57:00 M45
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 18 31:09:00 M50
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 19 31:12:00 F23
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 20 31:26:00 M45
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 21 31:29:00 M55
John Hurst 411 Unaffiliated 22 31:34:00 M45
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 23 31:39:00 F23
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 24 31:48:00 M16
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 25 31:56:00 M23
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 26 31:57:00 M40
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 27 32:00:00 M23
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 28 32:04:00 F16
Terry Wall 790 Boalloy RC 29 32:06:00 M45
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 30 32:08:00 M16
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 31 32:11:00 M45
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 32 32:24:00 M45
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 33 32:28:00 M60
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 34 32:37:00 M50
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 35 32:45:00 M45
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 36 32:46:00 M23
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 37 32:51:00 M55
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 38 32:51:00 F23
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 39 32:54:00 F45
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 40 33:00:00 M23
Anne Farmer 557 Macclesfield Harriers 41 33:02:00 F40
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 42 33:05:00 M23
Matthew Taylor 820 Wilmslow RC 43 33:05:00 M40
Paul Mellor 701 Hatton Darts 44 33:06:00 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 45 33:19:00 M50
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 46 33:20:00 M40
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 47 33:35:00 F16
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 48 33:39:00 M40
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 49 33:43:00 F23
Paul Norris 752 Wilmslow RC 50 33:43:00 M60
Laurence Regan 622 Stoke F.I.T. 51 33:44:00 M50
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 52 33:47:00 M45
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 53 33:49:00 M65
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 54 33:53:00 M55
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 55 33:59:00 F45
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 56 34:06:00 M55
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 57 34:18:00 M40
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 58 34:26:00 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 59 34:27:00 M45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 60 34:29:00 F50
Robert Bond 668 SMAC 61 34:30:00 M45
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 62 34:38:00 F16
Janine Ellis 801 Wilmslow RC 63 34:42:00 F45
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 64 34:49:00 M23
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 65 34:52:00 M40
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 66 35:05:00 M23
James Lockett 423 SMAC 67 35:06:00 M40
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 68 35:08:00 M23
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 69 35:13:00 M40
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 70 35:14:00 M50
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 71 35:17:00 M40
Tracey Latham 803 Unaffiliated 72 35:22:00 F23
Joe Pearce 776 Unaffiliated 73 35:26:00 M16
Richard James 807 Unaffiliated 74 35:26:00 M23
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 75 35:27:00 M45
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 76 35:27:00 M16
James Taylor 648 Unaffiliated 77 35:28:00 M40
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 78 35:35:00 M45
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 79 35:36:00 F40
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 80 35:38:00 F60
Paul Steel 812 Congleton Harriers 81 35:42:00 M50
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 82 35:44:00 F23
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 83 35:49:00 M55
Geoff Pettengell 702 Mow Cop Runners 84 36:05:00 M60
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 85 36:09:00 M55
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 86 36:14:00 F23
Nicholas Noyes 793 Uttoxeter RR 87 36:16:00 M23
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 88 36:19:00 M50
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 89 36:28:00 M50
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 90 36:30:00 F45
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 91 36:34:00 M60
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 92 36:46:00 F16
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 93 36:47:00 M70
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 94 36:49:00 F45
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 95 36:50:00 M23
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 96 36:52:00 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 97 36:55:00 M50
Andrew Dodd 813 Wilmslow Striders 98 36:57:00 M45
John McPherson 799 Unaffiliated 99 37:01:00 M40
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 100 37:02:00 M70
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 101 37:07:00 F40
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 102 37:07:00 M23
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 103 37:08:00 M23
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 104 37:29:00 F55
James Simpson 750 Stoke F.I.T. 105 37:31:00 M40
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 106 37:38:00 M23
Steve Russell 621 Wilmslow RC 107 37:44:00 M55
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 108 37:47:00 M55
John Green 483 NSRRA 109 37:51:00 M50
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 110 37:59:00 M65
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 111 38:05:00 F60
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 112 38:08:00 M40
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 113 38:18:00 F45
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 114 38:18:00 M60
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 115 38:22:00 F50
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 116 38:28:00 M23
Kate Sutton 797 Wilmslow RC 117 38:35:00 F55
Chris Cannon 804 Wilmslow RC 118 38:47:00 M60
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 119 38:50:00 F23
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 120 38:51:00 M70
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 121 38:54:00 F45
Nicola Coppock 817 Wilmslow RC 122 38:57:00 F23
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 123 38:59:00 M45
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 124 39:09:00 M45
Steve Webb 798 Congleton Harriers 125 39:24:00 M40
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 126 39:26:00 M65
Karen Richardson 818 Run Knutsford 127 39:30:00 F45
Andrew Legomski 819 Stoke F.I.T. 128 39:31:00 M50
Janet Wyles 802 Wilmslow RC 129 39:32:00 F50
Catriona Marshall 771 Wilmslow RC 130 39:38:00 F50
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 131 39:57:00 M60
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 132 40:04:00 M60
Steven Corden 503 SMAC 133 40:12:00 M40
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 134 40:12:00 M50
Catherine Mellor 749 Wilmslow RC 135 40:12:00 F23
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 136 40:13:00 F40
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 137 40:16:00 F45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 138 40:19:00 M45
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 139 40:25:00 F45
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 140 40:29:00 F45
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 141 40:39:00 F40
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 142 40:46:00 M60
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 143 41:01:00 F55
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 144 41:02:00 M45
Frances Ross 527 Buxton AC 145 41:06:00 F23
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 146 41:07:00 F45
Adele Thornton 533 Buxton AC 147 41:07:00 F23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 148 41:10:00 M23
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 149 41:24:00 F40
Sally-Ann Dodd 814 Wilmslow Striders 150 41:28:00 F40
Sylvia Brown 815 Wilmslow Striders 151 41:30:00 F23
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 152 41:55:00 F40
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 153 41:57:00 M45
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 154 42:01:00 M60
Caroline Stonier 811 Unaffiliated 155 42:06:00 F40
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 156 42:07:00 M40
Ian Ashcroft 791 Wilmslow RC 157 42:09:00 M70
Ana Torres Guimil 810 Unaffiliated 158 42:10:00 F16
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 159 42:17:00 M55
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 160 42:25:00 M50
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 161 42:30:00 M40
Karen Scott 700 Stone MM 162 42:30:00 F40
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 163 42:37:00 M23
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 164 42:42:00 M45
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 165 42:43:00 M65
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 166 42:44:00 F23
Don Beech 509 SMAC 167 42:44:00 M60
Simon Fenton 795 Wilmslow RC 168 42:53:00 M75
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 169 42:56:00 M70
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 170 42:57:00 M60
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 171 43:00:00 F45
Alison Hitchen 789 Buxton AC 172 43:03:00 F50
John Broadbent 806 SMAC 173 43:09:00 M70
Richard Dodd 534 Unaffiliated 174 43:10:00 M40
David Baker 477 SMAC 176 43:13:00 M60
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 177 43:23:00 M55
Fiona Bowyer 645 Uttoxeter RR 178 43:25:00 F45
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 179 43:27:00 F23
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 180 43:37:00 M50
Keith Tolley 496 High Peak AC 181 43:39:00 M55
Carol Astbury 805 Uttoxeter RR 182 43:43:00 F55
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 183 43:44:00 F23
Simon Sewell 816 Unaffiliated 184 43:56:00 M50
Jo Butler 757 Hatton Darts 185 44:24:00 F50
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 186 44:26:00 M70
Brian Wassall 809 Boalloy RC 187 44:31:00 M45
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 188 44:34:00 F45
Ian Frewer 465 Unaffiliated 189 44:44:00 M45
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 190 45:04:00 F23
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 191 45:16:00 F65
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 192 45:16:00 M55
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 193 45:32:00 M45
Michael Coleman 526 SMAC 194 45:34:00 M50
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 195 45:52:00 M45
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 196 45:54:00 F45
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 197 45:55:00 M16
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 198 45:55:00 F45
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 199 46:22:00 F50
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 200 46:48:00 M23
Roy Pownal 794 Wilmslow RC 201 47:18:00 M65
David Taylor 602 SMAC 202 47:28:00 M60
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 203 47:43:00 M65
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 204 47:44:00 F45
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 205 48:00:00 F45
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 206 48:41:00 F40
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 207 49:13:00 F23
Joanne Higgins 581 Unaffiliated 208 49:28:00 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 209 50:19:00 F40
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 28 3 1 F16
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 47 7 2 F16
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 62 11 3 F16
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 92 19 4 F16
Ana Torres Guimil 810 Unaffiliated 158 48 5 F16
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 19 1 1 F23
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 23 2 2 F23
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 38 4 3 F23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 49 8 4 F23
Tracey Latham 803 Unaffiliated 72 13 5 F23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 82 16 6 F23
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 86 17 7 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 119 27 8 F23
Nicola Coppock 817 Wilmslow RC 122 29 9 F23
Catherine Mellor 749 Wilmslow RC 135 33 10 F23
Frances Ross 527 Buxton AC 145 40 11 F23
Adele Thornton 533 Buxton AC 147 42 12 F23
Sylvia Brown 815 Wilmslow Striders 151 45 13 F23
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 166 50 14 F23
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 179 54 15 F23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 183 56 16 F23
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 190 59 17 F23
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 207 67 18 F23
Anne Farmer 557 Macclesfield Harriers 41 6 1 F40
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 79 14 2 F40
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 101 21 3 F40
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 136 34 4 F40
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 141 38 5 F40
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 149 43 6 F40
Sally-Ann Dodd 814 Wilmslow Striders 150 44 7 F40
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 152 46 8 F40
Caroline Stonier 811 Unaffiliated 155 47 9 F40
Karen Scott 700 Stone MM 162 49 10 F40
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 206 66 11 F40
Joanne Higgins 581 Unaffiliated 208 68 12 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 209 69 13 F40
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 39 5 1 F45
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 55 9 2 F45
Janine Ellis 801 Wilmslow RC 63 12 3 F45
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 90 18 4 F45
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 94 20 5 F45
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 113 24 6 F45
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 121 28 7 F45
Karen Richardson 818 Run Knutsford 127 30 8 F45
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 137 35 9 F45
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 139 36 10 F45
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 140 37 11 F45
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 146 41 12 F45
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 171 51 13 F45
Fiona Bowyer 645 Uttoxeter RR 178 53 14 F45
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 188 58 15 F45
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 196 61 16 F45
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 198 62 17 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 204 64 18 F45
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 205 65 19 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 60 10 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 115 25 2 F50
Janet Wyles 802 Wilmslow RC 129 31 3 F50
Catriona Marshall 771 Wilmslow RC 130 32 4 F50
Alison Hitchen 789 Buxton AC 172 52 5 F50
Jo Butler 757 Hatton Darts 185 57 6 F50
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 199 63 7 F50
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 104 22 1 F55
Kate Sutton 797 Wilmslow RC 117 26 2 F55
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 143 39 3 F55
Carol Astbury 805 Uttoxeter RR 182 55 4 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 80 15 1 F60
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 111 23 2 F60
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 191 60 1 F65
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 2 2 1 M16
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 10 10 2 M16
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 24 22 3 M16
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 30 27 4 M16
Joe Pearce 776 Unaffiliated 73 60 5 M16
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 76 63 6 M16
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 197 135 7 M16
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 1 1 1 M23
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 3 3 2 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 4 4 3 M23
David Bethell 792 Stoke AC 5 5 4 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 6 6 5 M23
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 8 8 6 M23
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 9 9 7 M23
Jason Brunnock 808 Buxton AC 11 11 8 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 13 13 9 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 14 14 10 M23
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 15 15 11 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 25 23 12 M23
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 27 25 13 M23
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 36 33 14 M23
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 40 35 15 M23
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 42 36 16 M23
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 64 52 17 M23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 66 54 18 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 68 56 19 M23
Richard James 807 Unaffiliated 74 61 20 M23
Nicholas Noyes 793 Uttoxeter RR 87 70 21 M23
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 95 75 22 M23
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 102 81 23 M23
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 103 82 24 M23
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 106 84 25 M23
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 116 91 26 M23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 148 106 27 M23
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 163 114 28 M23
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 200 136 29 M23
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 7 7 1 M40
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 26 24 2 M40
Matthew Taylor 820 Wilmslow RC 43 37 3 M40
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 46 40 4 M40
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 48 41 5 M40
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 57 48 6 M40
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 65 53 7 M40
James Lockett 423 SMAC 67 55 8 M40
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 69 57 9 M40
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 71 59 10 M40
James Taylor 648 Unaffiliated 77 64 11 M40
John McPherson 799 Unaffiliated 99 79 12 M40
James Simpson 750 Stoke F.I.T. 105 83 13 M40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 112 89 14 M40
Steve Webb 798 Congleton Harriers 125 96 15 M40
Steven Corden 503 SMAC 133 101 16 M40
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 156 109 17 M40
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 161 113 18 M40
Richard Dodd 534 Unaffiliated 174 122 19 M40
James MacDonald 772 Wilmslow RC 16 16 1 M45
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 17 17 2 M45
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 20 19 3 M45
John Hurst 411 Unaffiliated 22 21 4 M45
Terry Wall 790 Boalloy RC 29 26 5 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 31 28 6 M45
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 32 29 7 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 35 32 8 M45
Paul Mellor 701 Hatton Darts 44 38 9 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 52 44 10 M45
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 58 49 11 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 59 50 12 M45
Robert Bond 668 SMAC 61 51 13 M45
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 75 62 14 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 78 65 15 M45
Andrew Dodd 813 Wilmslow Striders 98 78 16 M45
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 123 94 17 M45
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 124 95 18 M45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 138 103 19 M45
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 144 105 20 M45
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 153 107 21 M45
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 164 115 22 M45
Brian Wassall 809 Boalloy RC 187 129 23 M45
Ian Frewer 465 Unaffiliated 189 130 24 M45
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 193 132 25 M45
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 195 134 26 M45
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 12 12 1 M50
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 18 18 2 M50
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 34 31 3 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 45 39 4 M50
Laurence Regan 622 Stoke F.I.T. 51 43 5 M50
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 70 58 6 M50
Paul Steel 812 Congleton Harriers 81 66 7 M50
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 88 71 8 M50
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 89 72 9 M50
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 96 76 10 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 97 77 11 M50
John Green 483 NSRRA 109 87 12 M50
Andrew Legomski 819 Stoke F.I.T. 128 98 13 M50
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 134 102 14 M50
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 160 112 15 M50
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 180 125 16 M50
Simon Sewell 816 Unaffiliated 184 127 17 M50
Michael Coleman 526 SMAC 194 133 18 M50
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 21 20 1 M55
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 37 34 2 M55
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 54 46 3 M55
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 56 47 4 M55
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 83 67 5 M55
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 85 69 6 M55
Steve Russell 621 Wilmslow RC 107 85 7 M55
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 108 86 8 M55
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 159 111 9 M55
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 177 124 10 M55
Keith Tolley 496 High Peak AC 181 126 11 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 192 131 12 M55
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 33 30 1 M60
Paul Norris 752 Wilmslow RC 50 42 2 M60
Geoff Pettengell 702 Mow Cop Runners 84 68 3 M60
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 91 73 4 M60
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 114 90 5 M60
Chris Cannon 804 Wilmslow RC 118 92 6 M60
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 131 99 7 M60
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 132 100 8 M60
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 142 104 9 M60
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 154 108 10 M60
Don Beech 509 SMAC 167 117 11 M60
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 170 120 12 M60
David Baker 477 SMAC 176 123 13 M60
David Taylor 602 SMAC 202 138 14 M60
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 53 45 1 M65
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 110 88 2 M65
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 126 97 3 M65
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 165 116 4 M65
Roy Pownal 794 Wilmslow RC 201 137 5 M65
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 203 139 6 M65
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 93 74 1 M70
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 100 80 2 M70
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 120 93 3 M70
Ian Ashcroft 791 Wilmslow RC 157 110 4 M70
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 169 119 5 M70
John Broadbent 806 SMAC 173 121 6 M70
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 186 128 7 M70
Simon Fenton 795 Wilmslow RC 168 118 1 M75



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 1 12:00:00 JM15
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 2 12:09:00 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 3 12:17:00 JM14
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 4 12:43:00 JM11
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 5 12:59:00 JF14
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 6 13:09:00 JF12
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 7 13:20:00 JM12
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 8 13:35:00 JM14
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 9 13:46:00 JF11
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 10 13:53:00 JM11
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 11 14:10:00 JF13
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 12 14:15:00 JM11
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 14:23:00 JF12
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 14 14:28:00 JF13
Cameron O'Neill 217 Trentham RC 15 14:37:00 JM12
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 16 14:40:00 JM12
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 17 15:01:00 JM12
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 18 15:02:00 JM11
Kieran Goodwin 211 SMAC 19 15:03:00 JM12
Rebecca Foster 251 Boalloy RC 20 15:13:00 JF13
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 21 15:34:00 JM12
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 22 15:58:00 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 23 16:48:00 JM12
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 24 16:50:00 JF11
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 25 16:51:00 JM12
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 26 17:02:00 JF11
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 27 17:29:00 JM12
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 28 17:30:00 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 29 17:40:00 JF14
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 30 17:58:00 JF14
Archie Rusbridge 244 Congleton Harriers 31 18:24:00 JM15
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 32 18:25:00 JF11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 33 19:27:00 JM12
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 34 19:53:00 JF12
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 9 3 1 JF11
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 24 8 2 JF11
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 26 9 3 JF11
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 32 13 4 JF11
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 6 2 1 JF12
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 5 2 JF12
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 34 14 3 JF12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 11 4 1 JF13
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 14 6 2 JF13
Rebecca Foster 251 Boalloy RC 20 7 3 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 28 10 4 JF13
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 5 1 1 JF14
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 29 11 2 JF14
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 30 12 3 JF14
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 4 4 1 JM11
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 10 7 2 JM11
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 12 8 3 JM11
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 18 12 4 JM11
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 22 15 5 JM11
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 7 5 1 JM12
Cameron O'Neill 217 Trentham RC 15 9 2 JM12
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 16 10 3 JM12
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 17 11 4 JM12
Kieran Goodwin 211 SMAC 19 13 5 JM12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 21 14 6 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 23 16 7 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 25 17 8 JM12
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 27 18 9 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 33 20 10 JM12
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 1 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 3 3 1 JM14
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 8 6 2 JM14
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM15
Archie Rusbridge 244 Congleton Harriers 31 19 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 FRM0
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 2 FRF0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 3 FRM0
Thomas Brown 48 Unaffiliated 4 FRM0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 5 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 6 FRF0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 7 FRM0
Emma O'Neill 41 Trentham RC 8 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 9 FRF0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Edward Gibson 16 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 12 FRF0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 13 FRM0
Ryley Hulme 86 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 15 FRF0
Sam Bourne 88 Birchall 16 FRM0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 17 FRF0
Cameron Paterson 22 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 87 Birchall 19 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 21 FRF0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 23 FRF0
Kayden Paterson 23 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Kyran Paterson 21 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 28 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 29 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 30 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 31 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 32 FRF0
Aurora Blue 51 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Martha Blue 53 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 36 FRF0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 37 FRM0
Phoebe Owen 85 Unaffiliated 38 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 39 FRF0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Olivia Rose Walters 73 Unaffiliated 41 FRF0
Sophia Walters 72 Unaffiliated 42 FRF0
Esme Blue 52 Unaffiliated 43 FRF0
Jack Gibson 15 Unaffiliated 44 FRM0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 45 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 44 Unaffiliated 46 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 45 Unaffiliated 47 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 2 1 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 6 2 FRF0
Emma O'Neill 41 Trentham RC 8 3 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 9 4 FRF0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 12 5 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 15 6 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 17 7 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 21 8 FRF0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 23 9 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 28 10 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 29 11 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 30 12 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 31 13 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 32 14 FRF0
Aurora Blue 51 Unaffiliated 33 15 FRF0
Martha Blue 53 Unaffiliated 35 16 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 36 17 FRF0
Phoebe Owen 85 Unaffiliated 38 18 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 39 19 FRF0
Olivia Rose Walters 73 Unaffiliated 41 20 FRF0
Sophia Walters 72 Unaffiliated 42 21 FRF0
Esme Blue 52 Unaffiliated 43 22 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 3 2 FRM0
Thomas Brown 48 Unaffiliated 4 3 FRM0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 5 4 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 7 5 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 10 6 FRM0
Edward Gibson 16 Unaffiliated 11 7 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 13 8 FRM0
Ryley Hulme 86 Unaffiliated 14 9 FRM0
Sam Bourne 88 Birchall 16 10 FRM0
Cameron Paterson 22 Unaffiliated 18 11 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 87 Birchall 19 12 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 20 13 FRM0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 22 14 FRM0
Kayden Paterson 23 Unaffiliated 24 15 FRM0
Kyran Paterson 21 Unaffiliated 25 16 FRM0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 26 17 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 27 18 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 34 19 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 37 20 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 40 21 FRM0
Jack Gibson 15 Unaffiliated 44 22 FRM0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 45 23 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 44 Unaffiliated 46 24 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 45 Unaffiliated 47 25 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.