Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Tittesworth

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Damian Nicholls 519 Wilmslow RC 1 27:04:00 M23
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy Running Club 2 27:17:00 M45
Jason Burgess 429 Buxton AC 3 27:41:00 M40
Jason Brunnock 673 Buxton AC 4 28:04:00 M23
David Bethell 401 SMAC 5 28:28:00 M23
Philip Sale 520 Ilkeston 6 28:29:00 M23
Joshua Lally 408 City Of Stoke Ac 7 28:39:00 M16
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow Running Club 8 28:51:00 M55
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 9 29:12:00 M23
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 10 29:24:00 M40
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 11 29:47:00 M45
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy Running Club 12 29:51:00 M23
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 13 30:05:00 M23
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 14 30:11:00 M50
Richard Clarke-Williams 582 Macclesfield Harriers 15 30:19:00 M23
Matthew Statham 488 Staffs Moorlands AC 16 30:24:00 M23
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy Running Club 17 30:25:00 M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 18 30:27:00 M23
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 19 30:31:00 M50
Chris Goodfellow 508 Macclesfield Harriers 20 30:38:00 M45
John Haddon 620 Stone Master Marathoners 21 30:43:00 M40
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 22 30:47:00 M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone Master Marathoners 23 31:05:00 M45
Ashley Dennett 655 Stoke AC 24 31:19:00 M16
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 25 31:20:00 M45
Ryan Knutt 659 Unaffiliated 26 31:24:00 M16
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 27 31:32:00 M50
Hannah Steeds 511 Macclesfield Harriers 28 31:40:00 F23
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 29 31:44:00 M50
Steve Clarke 628 Unaffiliated 30 31:48:00 M23
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle Staffs AC 31 31:50:00 M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 32 31:57:00 M23
David Hollins 416 Cheadle RC 33 32:03:00 M60
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 34 32:07:00 M16
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 35 32:11:00 M23
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 36 32:17:00 M23
Neil Hey 615 Macclesfield Harriers 37 32:19:00 M50
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 38 32:21:00 M16
Chris Bascombe 541 Staffs Moorlands AC 39 32:38:00 M23
Neil Bagley 523 Unattached 40 32:43:00 M45
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy Running Club 41 32:44:00 M16
Kristy Gill 533 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 42 32:47:00 F40
Isaac Elkington 492 Staffs Moorlands AC 43 32:52:00 M23
Jenny Dalkins 560 Cheadle RC 44 32:54:00 F40
Marie Kennaway 456 Cheadle RC 45 32:57:00 F40
Andy Baines-Davies 542 Staffs Moorlands AC 46 32:58:00 M45
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 47 33:00:00 M40
Richard Bouglas 452 Buxton AC 48 33:01:00 M23
Tim Billington 668 Wilmslow AC 49 33:03:00 M55
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 50 33:05:00 M40
Richard Lawson 660 Wilmslow AC 51 33:08:00 M45
Angela Markley 604 Maclesfield Harriers 52 33:09:00 F40
Kevin Pilling 475 Unaffiliated 53 33:19:00 M55
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 54 33:30:00 M50
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 55 33:40:00 M50
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 56 33:45:00 F23
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 57 33:47:00 M23
Mark Sharrock 439 Staffs Moorlands AC 58 33:55:00 M40
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 59 33:59:00 M23
Paul Glover 538 Stone Master Marathoners 60 34:00:00 M45
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 61 34:05:00 M55
David Ball 440 None 62 34:06:00 M23
Gary Rogerson 617 Macclesfield Harriers 63 34:13:00 M45
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 64 34:14:00 F45
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 65 34:16:00 M50
Mark Stoddart 474 Cheadle RC 66 34:19:00 M45
Christopher Green 516 Cheadle RC 67 34:20:00 M60
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 68 34:21:00 F16
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle Staffs AC 69 34:22:00 M23
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 70 34:31:00 M45
Michelle Fox 486 Stone Master Marathoners 71 34:41:00 F40
Rob Bond 428 Staffs Moorlands AC 72 34:58:00 M45
Richard Clegg 600 Macclesfield Harriers 73 35:02:00 M40
Tracy Latham 627 Boalloy RC 74 35:16:00 F23
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 75 35:22:00 M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 76 35:25:00 M23
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 77 35:30:00 M45
Sarah Harris 410 Macclesfield Harriers 78 35:32:00 F40
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 79 35:44:00 F45
Hattie Rigby 418 Boalloy RC 80 35:58:00 F16
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 81 36:02:00 M60
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 459 Cheadle RC 82 36:05:00 F50
Barbara Carrick 624 Unaffiliated 83 36:08:00 F45
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 84 36:11:00 M45
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 85 36:14:00 M50
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 86 36:16:00 F40
Rich Stewart 591 Unattached 87 36:16:00 M40
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 88 36:18:00 M23
John Walker 671 Unaffiliated 89 36:20:00 M60
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 90 36:21:00 F45
Neil Dincombe 562 Unaffiliated 91 36:21:00 M23
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 92 36:22:00 F40
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 93 36:23:00 M45
James Lockett 574 SMAC 94 36:31:00 M40
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 95 36:33:00 M50
Richard Brown 587 Macclesfield Harriers 96 36:34:00 M45
Leigh Harris 607 Uttoxeter RR 97 36:37:00 M45
Ian Robinson 415 Unaffiliated 98 36:47:00 M45
Alexander Chadwick 572 SMAC 99 36:53:00 M16
Egidija Pope 537 Stone Master Marathoners 100 36:59:00 F23
Mark Espley 500 Unattached 101 37:06:00 M23
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 102 37:09:00 F45
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 103 37:12:00 F45
Ann-Marie Jones 449 Macclesfield Harriers 104 37:15:00 F65
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke F.I.T 105 37:15:00 M50
Michael Walton 581 Macclesfield Harriers 106 37:16:00 M40
Colin Walton 576 Wilmslow RC 107 37:24:00 M55
Rob Cimino 535 Unattached 108 37:26:00 M23
Liam Browne 514 Lonely Goats RC 109 37:32:00 M50
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 110 37:33:00 M40
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 111 37:36:00 M65
Jenna Heath 499 Unattached 112 37:41:00 M23
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy Running Club 113 37:41:00 F23
John Barber 497 Boalloy Running Club 114 37:42:00 M55
Steve Russell 652 Wilmslow RC 115 37:47:00 M60
James Simpson 403 Stoke F.I.T 116 37:47:00 M45
Kate Sutton 455 Wilmslow RC 117 37:48:00 F55
Stephen Bethell 417 Staffs Moorlands AC 118 37:52:00 M50
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 119 37:56:00 M23
Phillip Read 625 Uttoxeter RR 120 38:01:00 M50
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 121 38:04:00 F55
Lauren Robinson 414 Stockport Harriers 122 38:06:00 F16
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 123 38:08:00 F45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congelton Harriers 125 38:17:00 F45
Jonathan Howell 656 Stone MM 126 38:21:00 M65
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 127 38:25:00 M45
David Edge 451 SMAC 128 38:32:00 M60
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 129 38:36:00 F40
Daniel Knowles 623 Unattached 130 38:43:00 M45
Angela McCarthy 666 Wilmslow RC 131 38:46:00 F55
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 132 38:57:00 M65
Elaine Pettie 559 Macclesfield Harriers 133 38:59:00 F40
Craig Hunt 614 Wilmslow AC 134 39:03:00 M45
Chris Hinton 590 Unattached 135 39:06:00 M60
Nicky Mowat 433 Wilmslow AC 136 39:12:00 F60
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 137 39:13:00 M23
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 138 39:16:00 F60
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 139 39:21:00 F23
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 140 39:24:00 M60
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 141 39:33:00 M45
Nicola Coppock 670 Wilmslow RC 142 39:36:00 F23
Steven Rowe 547 Unattached 143 39:41:00 M60
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire Road Runners 144 39:42:00 M55
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 145 39:44:00 F23
Mark Dean 441 Staffs Moorlands AC 146 39:46:00 M50
Kathryn Patrick 651 Wilmslow RC 147 39:47:00 F50
Stephen Plant 546 Staffs Moorlands Ac 148 39:48:00 M60
Lee Campbell 588 Boalloy RC 149 39:51:00 M55
Bethan Donnelly 512 Unaffiliated 150 40:00:00 F23
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 151 40:03:00 M23
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 152 40:07:00 F45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 153 40:16:00 M45
Bernard McCarron 594 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 154 40:20:00 M50
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone Master Marathoners 155 40:24:00 F45
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 156 40:30:00 M60
Suzie Roscoe 633 Congelton Harriers 157 40:35:00 F23
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 158 40:36:00 M60
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 159 40:43:00 M45
Jack Stubbs 515 Unaffiliated 160 40:59:00 M16
Richard Stubbs 517 Lonely Goats RC 161 41:00:00 M50
Danny Bradley 610 Unaffiliated 162 41:06:00 M23
Jo Owen 531 Unattached 163 41:08:00 F23
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 164 41:09:00 F23
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 165 41:10:00 M45
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 166 41:10:00 M40
Ed Gillespie 536 Unattached 167 41:11:00 M23
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone Master Marathoners 168 41:22:00 M45
Nicola Jennings 563 Trentham RC 169 41:23:00 F40
Stan Winterton 425 Unaffiliated 170 41:24:00 M70
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle Staffs AC 171 41:27:00 F45
Liz Clutton 552 Cheadle RC 172 41:35:00 F65
Nikki Towle 448 Stone Master Marathoners 173 41:45:00 F50
Katie Brookes 639 Biddulph RC 174 41:51:00 F23
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 175 41:54:00 M16
Geoff Channon 470 Staffs Moorlands AC 176 41:56:00 M65
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 177 42:04:00 M60
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unattached 178 42:06:00 F23
Mike Husbands 608 Unaffiliated 179 42:09:00 M55
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle Staffs Ac 180 42:14:00 M65
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 181 42:20:00 F50
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy Running Club 182 42:25:00 M45
Jennifer Farrall 603 Macclesfield Harriers 183 42:26:00 F40
Ian Harrison 461 Staffs Moorlands AC 184 42:34:00 M50
Ian Ashcroft 435 Wilmslow RC 185 42:36:00 M70
Christopher Lovell 577 Unaffiliated 186 42:39:00 M23
John Lagan 545 Unattached 187 42:43:00 M65
Gillian White 663 Unaffiliated 188 42:45:00 F23
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 189 42:46:00 F40
Alice Pritchard 501 Unattached 190 42:48:00 F23
Chloe Cottingham 438 Unaffiliated 191 42:58:00 F16
Sally Kenny 654 Cheadle RC 192 43:01:00 F45
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 193 43:03:00 M60
Wendy Bainbridge 640 Buxton AC 194 43:06:00 F55
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 195 43:12:00 M45
Colin Ardron 453 Macclesfield Harriers 196 43:25:00 M70
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 197 43:30:00 F55
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 198 43:34:00 M40
Sue Strang 669 Wilmslow RC 199 43:41:00 F55
Nicola Baines 629 Unaffiliated 200 43:45:00 F23
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 201 43:46:00 M45
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 202 43:48:00 F45
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 203 44:01:00 F45
Gemma Brinkhurst 550 Congleton Harriers 204 44:04:00 F23
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 205 44:22:00 M50
Ben Mattinson 646 Bollington Harriers 206 44:33:00 M23
David Baker 446 Staffs Moorlands Ac 207 44:36:00 M60
Michelle Crawford 641 Unaffiliated 208 44:39:00 F45
Andrew Deaville 565 South Cheshire Harriers 209 44:40:00 M40
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 210 44:47:00 M50
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 211 44:54:00 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 458 Unattached 212 44:54:00 F23
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 213 44:55:00 F45
John Porteous 661 Wilmslow RC 214 44:56:00 M65
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 215 44:57:00 F45
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 216 45:04:00 M60
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 217 45:07:00 M40
Catherine Mellor 653 Wilmslow RC 218 45:08:00 F40
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 219 45:14:00 M50
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy Running Club 220 45:19:00 M60
Helen Craddock 557 Unaffiliated 221 45:23:00 F23
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 222 45:26:00 F50
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 223 45:31:00 M60
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 224 45:37:00 F45
George Webb 635 Buxton AC 225 45:39:00 M60
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 226 45:42:00 M70
Jennie Barr 532 Unattached 227 45:49:00 F40
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 228 46:00:00 M70
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 229 46:26:00 M60
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 230 46:45:00 F23
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 231 46:45:00 M45
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 232 46:49:00 M55
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 233 46:52:00 F40
Nia Nokes 596 Stone Master Marathoners 234 46:52:00 F23
Kate Beard 561 Boalloy RC 235 46:53:00 F23
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 236 47:08:00 F45
Claire Williamson 469 Unattached 237 47:16:00 F50
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 238 47:26:00 F40
Mark Taylor 589 Staffs Moorlands Ac 239 47:30:00 M23
Julia Brook 534 Unattached 240 48:04:00 F45
Ginny Hinton 658 Unaffiliated 241 48:07:00 F50
Ali McNinch 649 Congelton Harriers 242 48:08:00 F45
Roy Pownall 506 Wilmslow RC 243 48:09:00 M70
Natalie Dicher 637 Unaffiliated 244 48:15:00 F23
Julie Lucas 667 Wilmslow RC 245 48:19:00 F55
Carolyn Hirons 626 Wilmslow RC 246 48:20:00 F50
John Cooper 450 Michelin AC 247 48:33:00 M50
Kathryn Dobson 567 Buxton AC 248 48:41:00 F23
David Taylor 585 Staffs Moorlands AC 249 48:45:00 M60
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 250 48:50:00 F23
Harriet O'Rourke 556 Unaffiliated 251 48:55:00 F23
Ella Lyman 606 Unaffiliated 252 48:57:00 F50
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 253 49:14:00 M70
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 254 49:20:00 F50
Stephen Pepper 404 Stoke F.I.T. 255 49:21:00 M50
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 256 49:43:00 F55
Julie Bettley 477 Unaffiliated 257 50:21:00 F95
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 258 50:46:00 F45
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 259 50:50:00 M65
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke F.I.T 260 51:02:00 M55
Isla Telford 613 Unaffiliated 261 51:54:00 F40
Sally Brightwell 555 Uaffliated 262 52:10:00 F45
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 263 52:14:00 F40
Mary Goodwin 622 Unattached 264 53:06:00 F45
Emma Stanmore 553 Unaffiliated 265 53:08:00 F40
Alex Mattinson 647 Bollington Harriers 266 54:22:00 F23
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 267 56:12:00 F50
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 268 56:13:00 F55
Bryan Dale 473 Stafford Harriers 269 56:54:00 M75
Clare Graham 462 Unattached 270 57:13:00 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 271 57:14:00 F50
Chris Cannon 454 Wilmslow RC 272 57:16:00 M60
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 68 8 1 F16
Hattie Rigby 418 Boalloy RC 80 13 2 F16
Lauren Robinson 414 Stockport Harriers 122 26 3 F16
Chloe Cottingham 438 Unaffiliated 191 55 4 F16
Hannah Steeds 511 Macclesfield Harriers 28 1 1 F23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 56 6 2 F23
Tracy Latham 627 Boalloy RC 74 10 3 F23
Egidija Pope 537 Stone Master Marathoners 100 19 4 F23
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy Running Club 113 23 5 F23
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 139 34 6 F23
Nicola Coppock 670 Wilmslow RC 142 35 7 F23
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 145 36 8 F23
Bethan Donnelly 512 Unaffiliated 150 38 9 F23
Suzie Roscoe 633 Congelton Harriers 157 41 10 F23
Jo Owen 531 Unattached 163 42 11 F23
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 164 43 12 F23
Katie Brookes 639 Biddulph RC 174 48 13 F23
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unattached 178 49 14 F23
Gillian White 663 Unaffiliated 188 52 15 F23
Alice Pritchard 501 Unattached 190 54 16 F23
Nicola Baines 629 Unaffiliated 200 60 17 F23
Gemma Brinkhurst 550 Congleton Harriers 204 63 18 F23
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 211 65 19 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 458 Unattached 212 66 20 F23
Helen Craddock 557 Unaffiliated 221 70 21 F23
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 230 74 22 F23
Nia Nokes 596 Stone Master Marathoners 234 76 23 F23
Kate Beard 561 Boalloy RC 235 77 24 F23
Natalie Dicher 637 Unaffiliated 244 84 25 F23
Kathryn Dobson 567 Buxton AC 248 87 26 F23
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 250 88 27 F23
Harriet O'Rourke 556 Unaffiliated 251 89 28 F23
Alex Mattinson 647 Bollington Harriers 266 100 29 F23
Kristy Gill 533 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 42 2 1 F40
Jenny Dalkins 560 Cheadle RC 44 3 2 F40
Marie Kennaway 456 Cheadle RC 45 4 3 F40
Angela Markley 604 Maclesfield Harriers 52 5 4 F40
Michelle Fox 486 Stone Master Marathoners 71 9 5 F40
Sarah Harris 410 Macclesfield Harriers 78 11 6 F40
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 86 16 7 F40
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 92 18 8 F40
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 129 29 9 F40
Elaine Pettie 559 Macclesfield Harriers 133 31 10 F40
Nicola Jennings 563 Trentham RC 169 44 11 F40
Jennifer Farrall 603 Macclesfield Harriers 183 51 12 F40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 189 53 13 F40
Catherine Mellor 653 Wilmslow RC 218 69 14 F40
Jennie Barr 532 Unattached 227 73 15 F40
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 233 75 16 F40
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 238 80 17 F40
Isla Telford 613 Unaffiliated 261 95 18 F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 263 97 19 F40
Emma Stanmore 553 Unaffiliated 265 99 20 F40
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 64 7 1 F45
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 79 12 2 F45
Barbara Carrick 624 Unaffiliated 83 15 3 F45
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 90 17 4 F45
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 102 20 5 F45
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 103 21 6 F45
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 123 27 7 F45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congelton Harriers 125 28 8 F45
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 152 39 9 F45
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone Master Marathoners 155 40 10 F45
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle Staffs AC 171 45 11 F45
Sally Kenny 654 Cheadle RC 192 56 12 F45
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 202 61 13 F45
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 203 62 14 F45
Michelle Crawford 641 Unaffiliated 208 64 15 F45
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 213 67 16 F45
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 215 68 17 F45
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 224 72 18 F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 236 78 19 F45
Julia Brook 534 Unattached 240 81 20 F45
Ali McNinch 649 Congelton Harriers 242 83 21 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 258 94 22 F45
Sally Brightwell 555 Uaffliated 262 96 23 F45
Mary Goodwin 622 Unattached 264 98 24 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 459 Cheadle RC 82 14 1 F50
Kathryn Patrick 651 Wilmslow RC 147 37 2 F50
Nikki Towle 448 Stone Master Marathoners 173 47 3 F50
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 181 50 4 F50
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 222 71 5 F50
Claire Williamson 469 Unattached 237 79 6 F50
Ginny Hinton 658 Unaffiliated 241 82 7 F50
Carolyn Hirons 626 Wilmslow RC 246 86 8 F50
Ella Lyman 606 Unaffiliated 252 90 9 F50
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 254 91 10 F50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 267 101 11 F50
Clare Graham 462 Unattached 270 103 12 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 271 104 13 F50
Kate Sutton 455 Wilmslow RC 117 24 1 F55
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 121 25 2 F55
Angela McCarthy 666 Wilmslow RC 131 30 3 F55
Wendy Bainbridge 640 Buxton AC 194 57 4 F55
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 197 58 5 F55
Sue Strang 669 Wilmslow RC 199 59 6 F55
Julie Lucas 667 Wilmslow RC 245 85 7 F55
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 256 92 8 F55
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 268 102 9 F55
Nicky Mowat 433 Wilmslow AC 136 32 1 F60
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 138 33 2 F60
Ann-Marie Jones 449 Macclesfield Harriers 104 22 1 F65
Liz Clutton 552 Cheadle RC 172 46 2 F65
Julie Bettley 477 Unaffiliated 257 93 1 F95
Joshua Lally 408 City Of Stoke Ac 7 7 1 M16
Ashley Dennett 655 Stoke AC 24 24 2 M16
Ryan Knutt 659 Unaffiliated 26 26 3 M16
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 34 33 4 M16
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 38 37 5 M16
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy Running Club 41 40 6 M16
Alexander Chadwick 572 SMAC 99 81 7 M16
Jack Stubbs 515 Unaffiliated 160 118 8 M16
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 175 126 9 M16
Damian Nicholls 519 Wilmslow RC 1 1 1 M23
Jason Brunnock 673 Buxton AC 4 4 2 M23
David Bethell 401 SMAC 5 5 3 M23
Philip Sale 520 Ilkeston 6 6 4 M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 9 9 5 M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy Running Club 12 12 6 M23
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 13 13 7 M23
Richard Clarke-Williams 582 Macclesfield Harriers 15 15 8 M23
Matthew Statham 488 Staffs Moorlands AC 16 16 9 M23
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy Running Club 17 17 10 M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 18 18 11 M23
Steve Clarke 628 Unaffiliated 30 29 12 M23
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle Staffs AC 31 30 13 M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 32 31 14 M23
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 35 34 15 M23
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 36 35 16 M23
Chris Bascombe 541 Staffs Moorlands AC 39 38 17 M23
Isaac Elkington 492 Staffs Moorlands AC 43 41 18 M23
Richard Bouglas 452 Buxton AC 48 44 19 M23
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 57 51 20 M23
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 59 53 21 M23
David Ball 440 None 62 56 22 M23
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle Staffs AC 69 61 23 M23
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 75 65 24 M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 76 66 25 M23
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 88 72 26 M23
Neil Dincombe 562 Unaffiliated 91 74 27 M23
Mark Espley 500 Unattached 101 82 28 M23
Rob Cimino 535 Unattached 108 86 29 M23
Jenna Heath 499 Unattached 112 90 30 M23
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 119 95 31 M23
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 137 104 32 M23
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 151 112 33 M23
Danny Bradley 610 Unaffiliated 162 120 34 M23
Ed Gillespie 536 Unattached 167 123 35 M23
Christopher Lovell 577 Unaffiliated 186 134 36 M23
Ben Mattinson 646 Bollington Harriers 206 142 37 M23
Mark Taylor 589 Staffs Moorlands Ac 239 158 38 M23
Jason Burgess 429 Buxton AC 3 3 1 M40
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 10 10 2 M40
John Haddon 620 Stone Master Marathoners 21 21 3 M40
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 47 43 4 M40
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 50 46 5 M40
Mark Sharrock 439 Staffs Moorlands AC 58 52 6 M40
Richard Clegg 600 Macclesfield Harriers 73 64 7 M40
Rich Stewart 591 Unattached 87 71 8 M40
James Lockett 574 SMAC 94 76 9 M40
Michael Walton 581 Macclesfield Harriers 106 84 10 M40
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 110 88 11 M40
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 166 122 12 M40
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 198 139 13 M40
Andrew Deaville 565 South Cheshire Harriers 209 144 14 M40
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 217 148 15 M40
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy Running Club 2 2 1 M45
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 11 11 2 M45
Chris Goodfellow 508 Macclesfield Harriers 20 20 3 M45
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 22 22 4 M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone Master Marathoners 23 23 5 M45
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 25 25 6 M45
Neil Bagley 523 Unattached 40 39 7 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 542 Staffs Moorlands AC 46 42 8 M45
Richard Lawson 660 Wilmslow AC 51 47 9 M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone Master Marathoners 60 54 10 M45
Gary Rogerson 617 Macclesfield Harriers 63 57 11 M45
Mark Stoddart 474 Cheadle RC 66 59 12 M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 70 62 13 M45
Rob Bond 428 Staffs Moorlands AC 72 63 14 M45
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 77 67 15 M45
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 84 69 16 M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 93 75 17 M45
Richard Brown 587 Macclesfield Harriers 96 78 18 M45
Leigh Harris 607 Uttoxeter RR 97 79 19 M45
Ian Robinson 415 Unaffiliated 98 80 20 M45
James Simpson 403 Stoke F.I.T 116 93 21 M45
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 127 98 22 M45
Daniel Knowles 623 Unattached 130 100 23 M45
Craig Hunt 614 Wilmslow AC 134 102 24 M45
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 141 106 25 M45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 153 113 26 M45
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 159 117 27 M45
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 165 121 28 M45
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone Master Marathoners 168 124 29 M45
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy Running Club 182 131 30 M45
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 195 137 31 M45
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 201 140 32 M45
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 231 156 33 M45
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 14 14 1 M50
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 19 19 2 M50
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 27 27 3 M50
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 29 28 4 M50
Neil Hey 615 Macclesfield Harriers 37 36 5 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 54 49 6 M50
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 55 50 7 M50
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 65 58 8 M50
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 85 70 9 M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 95 77 10 M50
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke F.I.T 105 83 11 M50
Liam Browne 514 Lonely Goats RC 109 87 12 M50
Stephen Bethell 417 Staffs Moorlands AC 118 94 13 M50
Phillip Read 625 Uttoxeter RR 120 96 14 M50
Mark Dean 441 Staffs Moorlands AC 146 109 15 M50
Bernard McCarron 594 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 154 114 16 M50
Richard Stubbs 517 Lonely Goats RC 161 119 17 M50
Ian Harrison 461 Staffs Moorlands AC 184 132 18 M50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 205 141 19 M50
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 210 145 20 M50
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 219 149 21 M50
John Cooper 450 Michelin AC 247 160 22 M50
Stephen Pepper 404 Stoke F.I.T. 255 163 23 M50
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow Running Club 8 8 1 M55
Tim Billington 668 Wilmslow AC 49 45 2 M55
Kevin Pilling 475 Unaffiliated 53 48 3 M55
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 61 55 4 M55
Colin Walton 576 Wilmslow RC 107 85 5 M55
John Barber 497 Boalloy Running Club 114 91 6 M55
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire Road Runners 144 108 7 M55
Lee Campbell 588 Boalloy RC 149 111 8 M55
Mike Husbands 608 Unaffiliated 179 129 9 M55
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 232 157 10 M55
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke F.I.T 260 165 11 M55
David Hollins 416 Cheadle RC 33 32 1 M60
Christopher Green 516 Cheadle RC 67 60 2 M60
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 81 68 3 M60
John Walker 671 Unaffiliated 89 73 4 M60
Steve Russell 652 Wilmslow RC 115 92 5 M60
David Edge 451 SMAC 128 99 6 M60
Chris Hinton 590 Unattached 135 103 7 M60
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 140 105 8 M60
Steven Rowe 547 Unattached 143 107 9 M60
Stephen Plant 546 Staffs Moorlands Ac 148 110 10 M60
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 156 115 11 M60
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 158 116 12 M60
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 177 128 13 M60
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 193 136 14 M60
David Baker 446 Staffs Moorlands Ac 207 143 15 M60
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 216 147 16 M60
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy Running Club 220 150 17 M60
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 223 151 18 M60
George Webb 635 Buxton AC 225 152 19 M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 229 155 20 M60
David Taylor 585 Staffs Moorlands AC 249 161 21 M60
Chris Cannon 454 Wilmslow RC 272 167 22 M60
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 111 89 1 M65
Jonathan Howell 656 Stone MM 126 97 2 M65
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 132 101 3 M65
Geoff Channon 470 Staffs Moorlands AC 176 127 4 M65
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle Staffs Ac 180 130 5 M65
John Lagan 545 Unattached 187 135 6 M65
John Porteous 661 Wilmslow RC 214 146 7 M65
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 259 164 8 M65
Stan Winterton 425 Unaffiliated 170 125 1 M70
Ian Ashcroft 435 Wilmslow RC 185 133 2 M70
Colin Ardron 453 Macclesfield Harriers 196 138 3 M70
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 226 153 4 M70
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 228 154 5 M70
Roy Pownall 506 Wilmslow RC 243 159 6 M70
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 253 162 7 M70
Bryan Dale 473 Stafford Harriers 269 166 1 M75



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 09:39:00 JM14
Philip Goodfellow 212 Macclesfield Harriers 2 09:43:00 JM13
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 3 10:06:00 JM15
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 4 10:41:00 JM12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 5 11:06:00 JF13
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 6 11:17:00 JM13
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 7 11:28:00 JF12
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 8 11:32:00 JM12
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 9 11:37:00 JF13
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 10 11:53:00 JM13
Libby Andrzejewski 229 SMAC 11 12:03:00 JF14
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 12 12:14:00 JM11
Samuel Lander 207 SMAC 13 12:17:00 JM15
Amelie Harris 200 Maccesfield Harriers 14 12:22:00 JF12
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 15 12:33:00 JF15
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 16 12:41:00 JM11
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 17 12:51:00 JF11
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 18 12:54:00 JM13
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 19 13:08:00 JF14
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 20 13:20:00 JF11
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 21 13:37:00 JM14
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 22 14:01:00 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 23 14:09:00 JM13
Ava Hazelhurst 210 Buxton AC 24 14:11:00 JF15
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 25 14:20:00 JM11
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 26 14:28:00 JM11
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 27 15:01:00 JM13
Ottilie Sutch 217 Boalloy RC 28 15:23:00 JF12
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 29 17:46:00 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 17 7 1 JF11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 20 9 2 JF11
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 29 12 3 JF11
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 7 2 1 JF12
Amelie Harris 200 Maccesfield Harriers 14 5 2 JF12
Ottilie Sutch 217 Boalloy RC 28 11 3 JF12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 5 1 1 JF13
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 9 3 2 JF13
Libby Andrzejewski 229 SMAC 11 4 1 JF14
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 19 8 2 JF14
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 15 6 1 JF15
Ava Hazelhurst 210 Buxton AC 24 10 2 JF15
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 12 8 1 JM11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 16 10 2 JM11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 25 15 3 JM11
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 26 16 4 JM11
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 4 4 1 JM12
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 8 6 2 JM12
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 22 13 3 JM12
Philip Goodfellow 212 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 1 JM13
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 6 5 2 JM13
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 10 7 3 JM13
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 18 11 4 JM13
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 23 14 5 JM13
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 27 17 6 JM13
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM14
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 21 12 2 JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 3 3 1 JM15
Samuel Lander 207 SMAC 13 9 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Lucas Rowley 20 Unaffiliated 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 2 FRM0
Evan Jones 43 Unaffiliated 3 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 4 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 5 FRM0
Henry Hazelhurst 26 Buxton AC 6 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Edward Gibson 31 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
Dylan Gray 12 Buxton AC 9 FRM0
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 10 FRF0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Floyd O'Brien 40 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 13 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 14 FRF0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 15 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 28 Unaffiliated 16 FRM0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 17 FRF0
Florence Beard 39 Boalloy RC 18 FRF0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Ashton White 38 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 21 FRF0
Benjamin Gray 13 Buxton AC 22 FRM0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 23 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Kayden White 37 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Ethan Harris 2 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 32 FRF0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 33 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 34 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 36 FRF0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 37 FRM0
Kian Walker 32 Unaffiliated 38 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 40 FRF0
Zac Cresswell 45 Unaffiliated 41 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 19 Unaffiliated 42 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 18 Unaffiliated 43 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 44 Unaffiliated 44 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 10 1 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 13 2 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 14 3 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 17 4 FRF0
Florence Beard 39 Boalloy RC 18 5 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 21 6 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 23 7 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 28 8 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 30 9 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 32 10 FRF0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 33 11 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 34 12 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 35 13 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 36 14 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 40 15 FRF0
Lucas Rowley 20 Unaffiliated 1 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 FRM0
Evan Jones 43 Unaffiliated 3 3 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 4 4 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 5 5 FRM0
Henry Hazelhurst 26 Buxton AC 6 6 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 7 7 FRM0
Edward Gibson 31 Unaffiliated 8 8 FRM0
Dylan Gray 12 Buxton AC 9 9 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 11 10 FRM0
Floyd O'Brien 40 Unaffiliated 12 11 FRM0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 15 12 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 28 Unaffiliated 16 13 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 19 14 FRM0
Ashton White 38 Unaffiliated 20 15 FRM0
Benjamin Gray 13 Buxton AC 22 16 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 24 17 FRM0
Kayden White 37 Unaffiliated 25 18 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 26 19 FRM0
Ethan Harris 2 Unaffiliated 27 20 FRM0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 29 21 FRM0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 31 22 FRM0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 37 23 FRM0
Kian Walker 32 Unaffiliated 38 24 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 39 25 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 45 Unaffiliated 41 26 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 19 Unaffiliated 42 27 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 18 Unaffiliated 43 28 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 44 Unaffiliated 44 29 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.