Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Buxton

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Felix McGrath 684 Newcastle AC 1 29:50:00 M23
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy Running Club 2 30:25:00 M45
Damian Nicholls 519 Wilmslow RC 3 31:14:00 M23
Joshua Lally 408 City Of Stoke Ac 4 31:17:00 M16
David Bethell 401 SMAC 5 31:34:00 M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 6 32:05:00 M23
Jake Fearn 696 Buxton AC 7 32:14:00 M23
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow Running Club 8 32:30:00 M55
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 9 32:46:00 M40
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 10 33:31:00 M23
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 11 33:45:00 M50
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 12 33:59:00 M23
Isaac Elkington 492 Staffs Moorlands AC 13 34:11:00 M23
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 14 34:21:00 M45
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy Running Club 15 34:25:00 M23
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 16 34:33:00 M50
Chris Goodfellow 508 Macclesfield Harriers 17 34:53:00 M45
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 18 35:02:00 M23
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 19 35:06:00 M40
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 20 35:12:00 M45
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 21 35:24:00 M23
Bernie Cook 714 Unaffiliated 22 35:36:00 M40
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle Staffs AC 23 35:40:00 M23
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 24 35:49:00 M23
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 25 35:57:00 M50
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone Master Marathoners 26 36:06:00 M45
Neil Bagley 523 Unattached 27 36:17:00 M45
Mark Bagley 698 Drake H3 28 36:46:00 M45
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 29 36:51:00 M40
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 30 36:55:00 M50
Chris Bascombe 541 Staffs Moorlands AC 31 37:05:00 M23
Marie Kennaway 456 Cheadle RC 32 37:06:00 F40
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 33 37:10:00 M40
Tim Hulse 701 Stone MM 34 37:11:00 M50
Andy Baines-Davies 542 Staffs Moorlands AC 35 37:13:00 M45
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 36 37:16:00 M50
Neil Hey 615 Macclesfield Harriers 37 37:19:00 M50
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 38 37:37:00 F23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 39 37:54:00 F23
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 40 37:55:00 M23
Paul Glover 538 Stone Master Marathoners 41 37:57:00 M45
Anne Farmer 685 Macclesfield Harriers 42 37:59:00 F40
Matt Hawtin 678 Buxton AC 43 38:12:00 M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 44 38:25:00 M45
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 45 38:37:00 M50
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle Staffs AC 46 38:38:00 M23
David Ball 440 None 47 38:46:00 M23
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy Running Club 48 38:54:00 M16
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy Running Club 49 38:57:00 M55
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 50 38:58:00 M40
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 51 39:14:00 M50
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 52 39:16:00 M60
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 53 39:21:00 M40
James Yates 681 Congleton Harriers 54 39:21:00 M40
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 55 39:22:00 M45
Gary Rogerson 617 Macclesfield Harriers 56 39:23:00 M45
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 57 39:30:00 M16
Mark Thorogood 691 Buxton AC 58 39:42:00 M45
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 59 39:47:00 F45
Richard Clegg 600 Macclesfield Harriers 60 39:53:00 M40
Daniel Knowles 623 Unattached 61 39:55:00 M45
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 62 40:01:00 F16
Mark Sharrock 439 Staffs Moorlands AC 63 40:08:00 M40
Michelle Fox 486 Stone Master Marathoners 64 40:18:00 F40
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 65 40:36:00 M23
Hattie Rigby 418 Boalloy RC 66 40:37:00 F16
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 67 40:41:00 M55
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 68 40:42:00 M45
Sarah Harris 410 Macclesfield Harriers 69 40:45:00 F40
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 70 40:49:00 F45
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 71 40:55:00 F45
Ross Ankers 683 Unaffiliated 72 41:08:00 M23
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 73 41:11:00 M16
James Simpson 403 Stoke F.I.T 74 41:18:00 M45
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 75 41:23:00 F40
Rich Stewart 591 Unattached 76 41:40:00 M40
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 77 41:47:00 M23
John McPherson 695 Unattached 78 42:03:00 M40
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 79 42:18:00 M45
Stephen Bethell 417 Staffs Moorlands AC 80 42:30:00 M50
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 81 42:34:00 M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 82 42:39:00 M50
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 83 42:43:00 M50
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 84 42:52:00 F40
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 85 42:58:00 F45
Chris Hinton 590 Unattached 86 43:03:00 M60
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke F.I.T 87 43:05:00 M50
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congelton Harriers 88 43:07:00 F45
Kelly Huvistone 710 Congleton Harriers 89 43:11:00 F23
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 90 43:16:00 F45
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 91 43:19:00 M45
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 92 43:28:00 F40
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 93 43:37:00 F55
David Edge 451 SMAC 94 43:43:00 M60
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 95 43:50:00 M65
John Barber 497 Boalloy Running Club 96 43:53:00 M55
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 97 43:57:00 M60
Paul Lockett 693 SMAC 98 44:01:00 M45
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 99 44:04:00 M45
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 100 44:08:00 M16
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 101 44:20:00 M60
Steven Rowe 547 Unattached 102 44:22:00 M60
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 103 44:28:00 M45
Tony O'Neil 679 Unattached 104 44:38:00 M70
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 105 44:44:00 F45
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 106 44:48:00 F23
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 107 44:49:00 M65
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 108 44:56:00 M45
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 109 44:58:00 F60
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 110 45:07:00 M23
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 111 45:11:00 F23
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 112 45:24:00 M40
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 113 45:27:00 M45
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 114 45:32:00 M60
Joanne Cudahy 675 Buxton AC 115 45:46:00 F45
Stephen Plant 546 Staffs Moorlands Ac 116 45:58:00 M60
Mark Dean 441 Staffs Moorlands AC 117 46:09:00 M50
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 118 46:10:00 M45
Lisa Barlow 704 Unaffiliated 119 46:11:00 F40
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 120 46:26:00 M60
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 121 46:34:00 F23
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 122 46:52:00 F40
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 123 46:59:00 M45
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 124 47:11:00 F50
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 125 47:16:00 M23
Geoff Channon 470 Staffs Moorlands AC 126 47:18:00 M65
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 127 47:21:00 M60
Nicola Jennings 563 Trentham RC 128 47:39:00 F40
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 129 47:42:00 F45
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 130 47:46:00 M40
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire Road Runners 131 47:52:00 M55
Colin Ardron 453 Macclesfield Harriers 132 47:56:00 M70
Sarah Guise 709 Buxton AC 133 47:57:00 F50
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy Running Club 134 48:15:00 M45
Ed Gillespie 536 Unattached 135 48:18:00 M23
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 136 48:47:00 F50
Nikki Towle 448 Stone Master Marathoners 137 48:53:00 F50
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unattached 138 48:59:00 F23
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 139 49:02:00 F45
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 140 49:13:00 M40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 141 49:16:00 F40
Sarah Thorne 712 Newcastle Tri 142 49:24:00 F45
Louise Hallows 713 Buxton AC 143 49:27:00 F40
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle Staffs AC 144 49:31:00 F45
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle Staffs Ac 145 50:05:00 M65
Alicia Earnshaw 458 Unattached 146 50:17:00 F23
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy Running Club 147 50:19:00 M60
Ian Harrison 461 Staffs Moorlands AC 148 51:10:00 M50
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 149 51:12:00 M45
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 150 51:29:00 M50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 151 51:31:00 M50
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 152 51:33:00 F45
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 153 51:35:00 F45
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 154 51:38:00 M70
Alice Pritchard 501 Unattached 155 51:41:00 F23
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 156 51:50:00 M50
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 157 52:16:00 F45
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 158 52:23:00 F23
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 159 52:41:00 M45
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 160 52:50:00 M55
David Baker 446 Staffs Moorlands Ac 161 52:55:00 M60
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 162 53:07:00 F45
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 163 53:15:00 M60
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 164 53:17:00 M70
Ali McNinch 649 Congelton Harriers 165 53:25:00 F45
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 166 53:52:00 M60
Cath Vousden 703 Unattached 167 54:11:00 F50
Julia Brook 534 Unattached 168 54:16:00 F45
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 169 54:18:00 F40
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 170 54:19:00 F23
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 171 54:21:00 M45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 172 54:25:00 F45
Claire Williamson 469 Unattached 173 54:44:00 F50
Mark Taylor 589 Staffs Moorlands Ac 174 55:44:00 M23
John Cooper 450 Michelin AC 175 55:46:00 M50
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 176 56:29:00 F40
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 177 56:32:00 M65
Philip Hitchings 680 SMAC 178 56:35:00 M70
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 179 56:39:00 M50
David Taylor 585 Staffs Moorlands AC 180 56:44:00 M60
Stephen Pepper 404 Stoke F.I.T. 181 56:48:00 M50
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke F.I.T 182 57:23:00 M55
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 183 57:35:00 F50
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 184 57:40:00 M70
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 185 57:43:00 F23
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 186 57:51:00 F45
Joy Redfern 688 Unaffiliated 187 58:17:00 F40
Martin Sollis 687 Unaffiliated 188 58:48:00 M45
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 189 60:09:00 F55
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 190 60:43:00 F55
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 191 61:29:00 F50
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 192 61:40:00 F40
Clare Graham 462 Unattached 193 64:09:00 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 194 64:10:00 F50
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 62 6 1 F16
Hattie Rigby 418 Boalloy RC 66 8 2 F16
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 38 2 1 F23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 39 3 2 F23
Kelly Huvistone 710 Congleton Harriers 89 16 3 F23
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 106 21 4 F23
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 111 23 5 F23
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 121 26 6 F23
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unattached 138 34 7 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 458 Unattached 146 40 8 F23
Alice Pritchard 501 Unattached 155 43 9 F23
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 158 45 10 F23
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 170 51 11 F23
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 185 56 12 F23
Marie Kennaway 456 Cheadle RC 32 1 1 F40
Anne Farmer 685 Macclesfield Harriers 42 4 2 F40
Michelle Fox 486 Stone Master Marathoners 64 7 3 F40
Sarah Harris 410 Macclesfield Harriers 69 9 4 F40
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 75 12 5 F40
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 84 13 6 F40
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 92 18 7 F40
Lisa Barlow 704 Unaffiliated 119 25 8 F40
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 122 27 9 F40
Nicola Jennings 563 Trentham RC 128 29 10 F40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 141 36 11 F40
Louise Hallows 713 Buxton AC 143 38 12 F40
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 169 50 13 F40
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 176 54 14 F40
Joy Redfern 688 Unaffiliated 187 58 15 F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 192 62 16 F40
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 59 5 1 F45
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 70 10 2 F45
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 71 11 3 F45
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 85 14 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congelton Harriers 88 15 5 F45
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 90 17 6 F45
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 105 20 7 F45
Joanne Cudahy 675 Buxton AC 115 24 8 F45
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 129 30 9 F45
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 139 35 10 F45
Sarah Thorne 712 Newcastle Tri 142 37 11 F45
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle Staffs AC 144 39 12 F45
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 152 41 13 F45
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 153 42 14 F45
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 157 44 15 F45
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 162 46 16 F45
Ali McNinch 649 Congelton Harriers 165 47 17 F45
Julia Brook 534 Unattached 168 49 18 F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 172 52 19 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 186 57 20 F45
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 124 28 1 F50
Sarah Guise 709 Buxton AC 133 31 2 F50
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 136 32 3 F50
Nikki Towle 448 Stone Master Marathoners 137 33 4 F50
Cath Vousden 703 Unattached 167 48 5 F50
Claire Williamson 469 Unattached 173 53 6 F50
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 183 55 7 F50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 191 61 8 F50
Clare Graham 462 Unattached 193 63 9 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 194 64 10 F50
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 93 19 1 F55
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 189 59 2 F55
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 190 60 3 F55
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 109 22 1 F60
Joshua Lally 408 City Of Stoke Ac 4 4 1 M16
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy Running Club 48 44 2 M16
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 57 53 3 M16
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 73 62 4 M16
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 100 81 5 M16
Felix McGrath 684 Newcastle AC 1 1 1 M23
Damian Nicholls 519 Wilmslow RC 3 3 2 M23
David Bethell 401 SMAC 5 5 3 M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 6 6 4 M23
Jake Fearn 696 Buxton AC 7 7 5 M23
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 10 10 6 M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 12 12 7 M23
Isaac Elkington 492 Staffs Moorlands AC 13 13 8 M23
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy Running Club 15 15 9 M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 18 18 10 M23
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 21 21 11 M23
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle Staffs AC 23 23 12 M23
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 24 24 13 M23
Chris Bascombe 541 Staffs Moorlands AC 31 31 14 M23
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 40 37 15 M23
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle Staffs AC 46 42 16 M23
David Ball 440 None 47 43 17 M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 65 58 18 M23
Ross Ankers 683 Unaffiliated 72 61 19 M23
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 77 65 20 M23
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 110 88 21 M23
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 125 97 22 M23
Ed Gillespie 536 Unattached 135 104 23 M23
Mark Taylor 589 Staffs Moorlands Ac 174 121 24 M23
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 9 9 1 M40
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 19 19 2 M40
Bernie Cook 714 Unaffiliated 22 22 3 M40
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 29 29 4 M40
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 33 32 5 M40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 50 46 6 M40
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 53 49 7 M40
James Yates 681 Congleton Harriers 54 50 8 M40
Richard Clegg 600 Macclesfield Harriers 60 55 9 M40
Mark Sharrock 439 Staffs Moorlands AC 63 57 10 M40
Rich Stewart 591 Unattached 76 64 11 M40
John McPherson 695 Unattached 78 66 12 M40
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 112 89 13 M40
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 130 100 14 M40
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 140 105 15 M40
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy Running Club 2 2 1 M45
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 14 14 2 M45
Chris Goodfellow 508 Macclesfield Harriers 17 17 3 M45
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 20 20 4 M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone Master Marathoners 26 26 5 M45
Neil Bagley 523 Unattached 27 27 6 M45
Mark Bagley 698 Drake H3 28 28 7 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 542 Staffs Moorlands AC 35 34 8 M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone Master Marathoners 41 38 9 M45
Matt Hawtin 678 Buxton AC 43 39 10 M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 44 40 11 M45
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 55 51 12 M45
Gary Rogerson 617 Macclesfield Harriers 56 52 13 M45
Mark Thorogood 691 Buxton AC 58 54 14 M45
Daniel Knowles 623 Unattached 61 56 15 M45
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 68 60 16 M45
James Simpson 403 Stoke F.I.T 74 63 17 M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 79 67 18 M45
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 91 74 19 M45
Paul Lockett 693 SMAC 98 79 20 M45
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 99 80 21 M45
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 103 84 22 M45
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 108 87 23 M45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 113 90 24 M45
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 118 94 25 M45
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 123 96 26 M45
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy Running Club 134 103 27 M45
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 149 109 28 M45
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 159 114 29 M45
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 171 120 30 M45
Martin Sollis 687 Unaffiliated 188 130 31 M45
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 11 11 1 M50
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 16 16 2 M50
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 25 25 3 M50
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 30 30 4 M50
Tim Hulse 701 Stone MM 34 33 5 M50
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 36 35 6 M50
Neil Hey 615 Macclesfield Harriers 37 36 7 M50
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 45 41 8 M50
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 51 47 9 M50
Stephen Bethell 417 Staffs Moorlands AC 80 68 10 M50
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 81 69 11 M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 82 70 12 M50
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 83 71 13 M50
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke F.I.T 87 73 14 M50
Mark Dean 441 Staffs Moorlands AC 117 93 15 M50
Ian Harrison 461 Staffs Moorlands AC 148 108 16 M50
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 150 110 17 M50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 151 111 18 M50
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 156 113 19 M50
John Cooper 450 Michelin AC 175 122 20 M50
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 179 125 21 M50
Stephen Pepper 404 Stoke F.I.T. 181 127 22 M50
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow Running Club 8 8 1 M55
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy Running Club 49 45 2 M55
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 67 59 3 M55
John Barber 497 Boalloy Running Club 96 77 4 M55
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire Road Runners 131 101 5 M55
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 160 115 6 M55
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke F.I.T 182 128 7 M55
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 52 48 1 M60
Chris Hinton 590 Unattached 86 72 2 M60
David Edge 451 SMAC 94 75 3 M60
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 97 78 4 M60
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 101 82 5 M60
Steven Rowe 547 Unattached 102 83 6 M60
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 114 91 7 M60
Stephen Plant 546 Staffs Moorlands Ac 116 92 8 M60
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 120 95 9 M60
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 127 99 10 M60
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy Running Club 147 107 11 M60
David Baker 446 Staffs Moorlands Ac 161 116 12 M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 163 117 13 M60
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 166 119 14 M60
David Taylor 585 Staffs Moorlands AC 180 126 15 M60
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 95 76 1 M65
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 107 86 2 M65
Geoff Channon 470 Staffs Moorlands AC 126 98 3 M65
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle Staffs Ac 145 106 4 M65
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 177 123 5 M65
Tony O'Neil 679 Unattached 104 85 1 M70
Colin Ardron 453 Macclesfield Harriers 132 102 2 M70
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 154 112 3 M70
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 164 118 4 M70
Philip Hitchings 680 SMAC 178 124 5 M70
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 184 129 6 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 14:26:00 JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 15:02:00 JM15
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 3 15:30:00 JM12
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 4 16:11:00 JM14
Samuel Lander 207 SMAC 5 16:31:00 JM15
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 6 16:38:00 JM13
Lucy Bednall 238 Buxton AC 7 16:40:00 JF15
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 8 16:58:00 JM12
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 9 17:27:00 JF14
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 10 17:36:00 JM11
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 11 17:42:00 JF13
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 12 17:57:00 JM11
Libby Andrzejewski 229 SMAC 13 17:59:00 JF14
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 14 18:18:00 JM13
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 15 18:28:00 JF15
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 16 18:28:00 JM13
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 17 18:51:00 JM11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 18 19:21:00 JM11
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 19 19:44:00 JF12
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 20 19:56:00 JM12
Jed Burton 236 High Peak AC 21 20:14:00 JM11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 22 20:16:00 JF11
Ben Hawtin 235 Buxton AC 23 20:18:00 JM13
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 24 20:21:00 JM11
Ava Hazelhurst 210 Buxton AC 25 20:30:00 JF15
Eme Noakes 242 Unaffiliated 26 20:34:00 JF15
Joseph Thorogood 243 Buxton AC 27 20:37:00 JM13
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 28 20:39:00 JF11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 29 20:39:00 JM11
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 30 20:54:00 JF14
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 31 21:13:00 JM14
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 32 22:09:00 JM13
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 33 22:15:00 JM11
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 34 22:19:00 JF12
Ludo Holliday 247 Unaffiliated 35 22:59:00 JM11
Sophie Clegg 244 Unaffiliated 36 25:12:00 JF11
Rebecca Cudahy 232 Buxton AC 37 26:22:00 JF12
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 38 29:22:00 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 22 7 1 JF11
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 28 10 2 JF11
Sophie Clegg 244 Unaffiliated 36 13 3 JF11
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 38 15 4 JF11
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 19 6 1 JF12
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 34 12 2 JF12
Rebecca Cudahy 232 Buxton AC 37 14 3 JF12
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 11 3 1 JF13
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 9 2 1 JF14
Libby Andrzejewski 229 SMAC 13 4 2 JF14
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 30 11 3 JF14
Lucy Bednall 238 Buxton AC 7 1 1 JF15
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 15 5 2 JF15
Ava Hazelhurst 210 Buxton AC 25 8 3 JF15
Eme Noakes 242 Unaffiliated 26 9 4 JF15
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 10 8 1 JM11
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 12 9 2 JM11
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 17 12 3 JM11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 18 13 4 JM11
Jed Burton 236 High Peak AC 21 15 5 JM11
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 24 17 6 JM11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 29 19 7 JM11
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 33 22 8 JM11
Ludo Holliday 247 Unaffiliated 35 23 9 JM11
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 3 3 1 JM12
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 8 7 2 JM12
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 20 14 3 JM12
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 6 6 1 JM13
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 14 10 2 JM13
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 16 11 3 JM13
Ben Hawtin 235 Buxton AC 23 16 4 JM13
Joseph Thorogood 243 Buxton AC 27 18 5 JM13
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 32 21 6 JM13
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM14
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 2 JM14
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 31 20 3 JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 2 1 JM15
Samuel Lander 207 SMAC 5 5 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
James Cook 51 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 2 FRM0
Oli Nettle 47 Macclesfield Harriers 3 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 Unaffiliated 4 FRM0
Rogan Hall 58 High Peak AC 5 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 6 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 8 FRM0
Matty Miller 65 High Peak AC 9 FRM0
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 10 FRF0
Liam Jones 63 Buxton AC 11 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Edward Gibson 31 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 14 FRF0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 16 FRF0
Molly Golden 55 Unaffiliated 17 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 18 FRF0
Rachel Cudahy 50 Buxton AC 19 FRF0
Scarlett Lunt 64 Boalloy RC 20 FRF0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 21 FRM0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 22 FRF0
Luke Cresswell 44 Unaffiliated 23 FRM0
Charlie Wardle 59 High Peak AC 24 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 26 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 27 FRF0
Erin Colebrook 66 Buxton AC 28 FRF0
Stanley Cook 52 Buxton AC 29 FRM0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Benjamin Gray 13 Buxton AC 32 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 34 FRF0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
James Gibson 60 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Evie Willis 56 Buxton AC 38 FRF0
Oliver Bates 57 Buxton AC 39 FRM0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Georgia Cudahy 48 Buxton AC 41 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 42 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 43 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 44 FRF0
Hannah Cudahy 49 Buxton AC 45 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 46 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 47 FRF0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 48 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 49 FRF0
Arthur Aitchison 19 Unaffiliated 50 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 18 Unaffiliated 51 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 10 1 FRF0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 14 2 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 16 3 FRF0
Molly Golden 55 Unaffiliated 17 4 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 18 5 FRF0
Rachel Cudahy 50 Buxton AC 19 6 FRF0
Scarlett Lunt 64 Boalloy RC 20 7 FRF0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 22 8 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 26 9 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 27 10 FRF0
Erin Colebrook 66 Buxton AC 28 11 FRF0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 30 12 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 34 13 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 37 14 FRF0
Evie Willis 56 Buxton AC 38 15 FRF0
Georgia Cudahy 48 Buxton AC 41 16 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 42 17 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 43 18 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 44 19 FRF0
Hannah Cudahy 49 Buxton AC 45 20 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 46 21 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 47 22 FRF0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 48 23 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 49 24 FRF0
James Cook 51 Buxton AC 1 1 FRM0
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 2 2 FRM0
Oli Nettle 47 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 Unaffiliated 4 4 FRM0
Rogan Hall 58 High Peak AC 5 5 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 6 6 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 7 7 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 8 8 FRM0
Matty Miller 65 High Peak AC 9 9 FRM0
Liam Jones 63 Buxton AC 11 10 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 12 11 FRM0
Edward Gibson 31 Unaffiliated 13 12 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 15 13 FRM0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 21 14 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 44 Unaffiliated 23 15 FRM0
Charlie Wardle 59 High Peak AC 24 16 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 25 17 FRM0
Stanley Cook 52 Buxton AC 29 18 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 31 19 FRM0
Benjamin Gray 13 Buxton AC 32 20 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 33 21 FRM0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 35 22 FRM0
James Gibson 60 Unaffiliated 36 23 FRM0
Oliver Bates 57 Buxton AC 39 24 FRM0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 40 25 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 19 Unaffiliated 50 26 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 18 Unaffiliated 51 27 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.