Summer Series Prizes

Open Prizes              
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc F   1  
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC F   2  
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC F   3  
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC M   1  
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC M   2  
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC M   3  
First Lady Vet              
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC F F40 2  
First Male Vet              
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers M M45 6  
Vet Prizes              
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC F F40 2  
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers F F45 2  
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers F F50 1  
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers F F55 1  Jointly with Sheila Bradley
David Owen 409 SMAC M M40 1  
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers M M45 1  
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC M M50 1  
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC M M55 1  
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated M M60 1  
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM M M65 1  
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC M M70 1  
Open Juniors              
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC JF   1  
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC JF   2  
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC JF   3  
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC JM   1  
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated JM   2  
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC JM   3  
Junior Age Group Prizes              
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers JF JF11 1  
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated JF JF12 2  
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC JF JF13 2  
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC JM JM11 3  
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated JM JM12 2  
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC JM JM13 1  
Fun Run Prizes              
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC FRF   1  
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC FRM   1  
Youngest Fun Runner              
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated FRF   6  




Just for fun, we've introduced some team rankings - no prizes this time. Teams are grouped by Gender and declared Club. Teams consist of groups of 3 qualifying runners.

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results Senior Team Rankings Junior Team Rankings


Overall Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc F 1 7
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC F 2 17
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC F 3 24
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC F 4 36
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri F 5 46
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC F 6 56
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC F 7 69
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers F 8 73
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC F 9 76
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers F 10 77
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers F 11 79
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC F 12 115
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC F 13 120
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers F 14 126
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers F 15 141
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC F 16 142
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC F 17 153
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC F 18 153
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC F 19 164
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC F 20 170
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated F 21 205
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated F 22 210
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC F 23 222
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC F 24 223
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters F 25 231
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC F 26 235
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC F 27 236
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc F 28 239
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated F 29 276
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC F 30 284
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters F 31 296
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated F 32 297
Jane Williams 445 SMAC F 33 299
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated F 34 300
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC F 35 330
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR F 36 344
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC F 37 357
Dee Payne 426 SMAC F 38 360
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC M 1 12
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC M 2 16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC M 3 19
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers M 4 25
James Wood 412 SMAC M 5 39
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers M 6 60
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners M 7 66
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC M 8 89
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers M 9 91
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers M 10 92
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated M 11 93
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC M 12 114
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers M 13 124
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers M 14 124
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC M 15 152
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers M 16 163
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC M 17 168
David Owen 409 SMAC M 18 171
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR M 19 172
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated M 20 173
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC M 21 174
Clive Hevey 469 FRA M 22 182
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners M 23 188
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated M 24 194
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners M 25 198
Christopher Green 498 SMAC M 26 205
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated M 27 211
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC M 28 221
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC M 29 243
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC M 30 265
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC M 31 275
John Guest 567 Trentham RC M 32 285
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC M 33 305
Chris Parr 411 SMAC M 34 309
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated M 35 311
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC M 36 313
John Green 446 SMAC M 37 313
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC M 38 318
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC M 39 332
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners M 40 336
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC M 41 342
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated M 42 348
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated M 43 359
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC M 44 360
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated M 45 361
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC M 46 366
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC M 47 375
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers M 48 388
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM M 49 392
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC M 50 417
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated M 51 419
David Edge 626 SMAC M 52 433
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC M 53 475
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated M 54 488
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated M 55 492
Ian Coates 562 SMAC M 56 497
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers M 57 513
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners M 58 515
Mike Turner 419 SMAC M 59 524
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers M 60 530
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated M 61 535
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC M 62 544
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC M 63 559
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC M 64 574
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers M 65 580
David Baker 492 SMAC M 66 587
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC M 67 607
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC M 68 611
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR M 69 615
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT M 70 627
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated M 71 642
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC M 72 649
David Taylor 531 SMAC M 73 650
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR M 74 675
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC M 75 676
Tim Perks 601 SMAC M 76 682
Bill Mould 516 SMAC M 77 687
George Lamplough 425 SMAC M 78 689
Senior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc F16 1 7
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC F16 2 19
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri F16 3 25
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC F16 4 37
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers F16 5 40
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC F16 6 62
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC F16 7 66
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC F16 8 74
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated F16 9 76
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC F16 10 81
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC F16 11 98
Jane Williams 445 SMAC F16 12 102
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated F16 13 105
Dee Payne 426 SMAC F16 14 119
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC F40 1 8
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC F40 2 17
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC F40 3 25
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated F40 4 48
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC F40 5 56
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters F40 6 59
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated F40 7 71
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated F40 8 76
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR F40 9 85
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC F45 1 7
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers F45 2 23
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC F45 3 24
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC F45 4 27
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC F45 5 39
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc F45 6 56
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC F45 7 59
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters F45 8 71
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers F50 1 7
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers F50 2 11
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC F50 3 20
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC F50 4 54
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers F55 1 9
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC F55 2 9
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC F55 3 23
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC M16 1 11
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC M16 2 15
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC M16 3 18
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers M16 4 25
James Wood 412 SMAC M16 5 38
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners M16 6 53
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC M16 7 68
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated M16 8 74
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC M16 9 80
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers M16 10 94
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers M16 11 107
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated M16 12 110
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR M16 13 110
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC M16 14 115
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners M16 15 124
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated M16 16 125
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated M16 17 125
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC M16 18 154
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC M16 19 171
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated M16 20 179
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC M16 21 182
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated M16 22 188
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC M16 23 191
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers M16 24 199
Mike Turner 419 SMAC M16 25 231
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated M16 26 232
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated M16 27 246
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC M16 28 254
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC M16 29 279
David Owen 409 SMAC M40 1 14
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners M40 2 18
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC M40 3 29
Chris Parr 411 SMAC M40 4 44
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC M40 5 47
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated M40 6 47
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated M40 7 52
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC M40 8 56
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated M40 9 80
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers M40 10 91
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers M45 1 7
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers M45 2 15
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers M45 3 16
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers M45 4 29
Clive Hevey 469 FRA M45 5 40
John Green 446 SMAC M45 6 51
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC M45 7 64
George Lamplough 425 SMAC M45 8 83
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC M50 1 7
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC M50 2 16
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC M50 3 26
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC M50 4 33
Tim Perks 601 SMAC M50 5 53
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC M55 1 7
Christopher Green 498 SMAC M55 2 14
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC M55 3 24
John Guest 567 Trentham RC M55 4 29
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners M55 5 32
Ian Coates 562 SMAC M55 6 52
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers M55 7 55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC M55 8 66
David Baker 492 SMAC M55 9 72
David Taylor 531 SMAC M55 10 83
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR M55 11 93
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated M60 1 12
David Edge 626 SMAC M60 2 13
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC M60 3 22
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners M60 4 31
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC M60 5 39
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC M60 6 48
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT M60 7 51
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM M65 1 10
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC M65 2 11
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC M65 3 16
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers M65 4 20
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated M65 5 32
Bill Mould 516 SMAC M65 6 39
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC M70 1 10
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR M70 2 14


 

Top



Juniors

Junior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC JF 1 13
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC JF 2 21
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC JF 3 24
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC JF 4 38
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers JF 5 39
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC JF 6 51
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated JF 7 54
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC JF 8 60
Neve Allen 217 SMAC JF 9 69
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated JF 10 72
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC JF 11 76
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC JM 1 20
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated JM 2 22
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC JM 3 29
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated JM 4 36
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC JM 5 44
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC JM 6 45
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC JM 7 50
Junior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers JF11 1 7
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC JF11 2 14
Neve Allen 217 SMAC JF11 3 19
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC JF12 1 9
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated JF12 2 19
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC JF12 3 20
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC JF12 4 31
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated JF12 5 31
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC JF13 1 7
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC JF13 2 15
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC JF15 1 9
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated JM11 1 9
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC JM11 2 9
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC JM11 3 19
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC JM12 1 7
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated JM12 2 13
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC JM12 3 20
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC JM13 1 7




Top



Fun Run




Fun Run Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender OverallRank Ranking Points
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC FRF 1 7
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated FRF 2 23
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC FRF 3 29
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC FRF 4 45
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC FRF 5 68
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated FRF 6 81
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated FRF 7 97
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated FRF 8 103
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC FRM 1 7
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated FRM 2 12
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC FRM 3 24
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC FRM 4 28
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC FRM 5 29
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC FRM 6 36
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC FRM 7 47
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners FRM 8 49
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated FRM 9 68
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC FRM 10 72
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC FRM 11 87
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC FRM 12 97
Michael Wood 7 SMAC FRM 13 99
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated FRM 14 100
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated FRM 15 125
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC FRM 16 128
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated FRM 17 131
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated FRM 18 132
Top



Senior Team Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 SMAC Kerry Marchant F 40 17 117 1
1 SMAC Ruth Watchorn-Rice F 40 24 117 1
1 SMAC Donna Burgess F 40 76 117 1
1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F 16 7 132 2
1 Trentham RC Kerry Widdowson F 40 56 132 2
1 Trentham RC Lucy Corbett F 16 69 132 2
1 Boalloy RC Harriet Pickup F 16 36 331 3
1 Boalloy RC ANDREA O'NEILL F 40 142 331 3
1 Boalloy RC Sally Rigby F 40 153 331 3
1 Congleton Harriers Michelle Matthews F 16 77 344 4
1 Congleton Harriers Debbie Hill F 40 126 344 4
1 Congleton Harriers Polly Kennerley F 40 141 344 4
1 Buxton AC Sheila Bradley F 40 115 388 5
1 Buxton AC Heather Fryer-Winder F 40 120 388 5
1 Buxton AC Jenny Johnson F 16 153 388 5
2 Boalloy RC Sarah Proudmore F 40 170 615 6
2 Boalloy RC Helen Wassall F 40 222 615 6
2 Boalloy RC Alison Sutch F 16 223 615 6
2 SMAC Sally Wilson F 16 164 699 8
2 SMAC Gillian Tinsley F 40 236 699 8
2 SMAC Jane Williams F 16 299 699 8
1 Blythe Bridge Rc Carol Bowen F 40 239 880 9
1 Blythe Bridge RC Emma Lonczyk F 16 284 880 9
1 Blythe Bridge RC Melisa Blunt F 40 357 880 9
1 Trentham RC Simon Myatt M 16 12 199 1
1 Trentham RC Stephan Walley M 16 19 199 1
1 Trentham RC Kevin Finney M 40 168 199 1
1 SMAC Jason Burgess M 16 16 226 2
1 SMAC James Wood M 16 39 226 2
1 SMAC David Owen M 40 171 226 2
1 South Cheshire Harriers David Betteley M 40 60 276 3
1 South Cheshire Harriers Andrew Mayers M 40 92 276 3
1 South Cheshire Harriers Warren Renkel M 16 124 276 3
1 Boalloy RC Dean Windsor M 16 89 355 4
1 Boalloy RC Toby Miller M 16 114 355 4
1 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 152 355 4
1 Mow Cop Runners Matthew Basnett M 16 66 452 5
1 Mow Cop Runners Damian Ridge M 16 188 452 5
1 Mow Cop Runners Nigel Moult M 40 198 452 5
2 SMAC Christopher Green M 40 205 745 7
2 SMAC Chris Hinton M 40 265 745 7
2 SMAC Rich Pigott M 16 275 745 7
1 Congleton Harriers Bryan Lomas M 40 91 767 8
1 Congleton Harriers Craig Hewitt M 16 163 767 8
1 Congleton Harriers Paul Crean M 40 513 767 8
2 Boalloy RC Andrew Barlow M 40 221 824 9
2 Boalloy RC Steve Macha M 40 243 824 9
2 Boalloy RC Tom Russell M 40 360 824 9
3 SMAC Chris Parr M 40 309 954 11
3 SMAC John Green M 40 313 954 11
3 SMAC Jonathan Windsor M 16 332 954 11
4 SMAC Andy Baines-Davies M 40 342 1125 12
4 SMAC Chris Bailey M 16 366 1125 12
4 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 417 1125 12
5 SMAC David Edge M 40 433 1405 14
5 SMAC John Tomkinson M 40 475 1405 14
5 SMAC Ian Coates M 40 497 1405 14
1 Uttoxeter RR Tim Melville M 16 172 1462 15
1 Uttoxeter RR Brian Mackey M 40 615 1462 15
1 Uttoxeter RR Phil Cooper M 40 675 1462 15
6 SMAC Mike Turner M 16 524 1642 17
6 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 544 1642 17
6 SMAC Tony Keatman M 40 574 1642 17
7 SMAC David Baker M 40 587 1805 18
7 SMAC Mark Taylor M 16 607 1805 18
7 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 611 1805 18
8 SMAC David Taylor M 40 650 2008 19
8 SMAC Ben Hulme M 16 676 2008 19
8 SMAC Tim Perks M 40 682 2008 19
Senior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Boalloy RC Harriet Pickup F 16 19 174 1
1 Boalloy RC Alison Sutch F 16 74 174 1
1 Boalloy RC Jennifer Farrall F 16 81 174 1
1 SMAC Sally Wilson F 16 66 287 2
1 SMAC Jane Williams F 16 102 287 2
1 SMAC Dee Payne F 16 119 287 2
1 SMAC Ruth Watchorn-Rice F 40 7 38 1
1 SMAC Kerry Marchant F 40 8 38 1
1 SMAC Elizabeth Baker F 40 23 38 1
1 Boalloy RC ANDREA O'NEILL F 40 24 90 2
1 Boalloy RC Sally Rigby F 40 27 90 2
1 Boalloy RC Sarah Proudmore F 40 39 90 2
1 SMAC Jason Burgess M 16 15 207 1
1 SMAC James Wood M 16 38 207 1
1 SMAC Rich Pigott M 16 154 207 1
2 SMAC Jonathan Windsor M 16 182 604 4
2 SMAC Chris Bailey M 16 191 604 4
2 SMAC Mike Turner M 16 231 604 4
1 SMAC Tony Keatman M 40 10 37 1
1 SMAC David Edge M 40 13 37 1
1 SMAC David Owen M 40 14 37 1
2 SMAC Christopher Green M 40 14 52 2
2 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 16 52 2
2 SMAC John Tomkinson M 40 22 52 2
1 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 7 52 3
1 Boalloy RC Steve Macha M 40 16 52 3
1 Boalloy RC Andrew Barlow M 40 29 52 3
1 Mow Cop Runners Nigel Moult M 40 18 81 4
1 Mow Cop Runners Andrew Addis M 40 31 81 4
1 Mow Cop Runners Russ Cooper M 40 32 81 4
1 Congleton Harriers Bryan Lomas M 40 16 91 6
1 Congleton Harriers David S. Taylor M 40 20 91 6
1 Congleton Harriers Paul Crean M 40 55 91 6
3 SMAC Chris Hinton M 40 24 102 7
3 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 39 102 7
3 SMAC Bill Mould M 40 39 102 7
4 SMAC Chris Parr M 40 44 147 8
4 SMAC John Green M 40 51 147 8
4 SMAC Ian Coates M 40 52 147 8
5 SMAC Tim Perks M 40 53 175 9
5 SMAC Andy Baines-Davies M 40 56 175 9
5 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 66 175 9
6 SMAC David Baker M 40 72 238 10
6 SMAC David Taylor M 40 83 238 10
6 SMAC George Lamplough M 40 83 238 10


 

Top



Junior Team Rankings

Junior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Boalloy RC Hattie Rigby JF 12 13 58 1
1 Boalloy RC Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear JF 13 21 58 1
1 Boalloy RC Lizzie Stafford JF 15 24 58 1
Junior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.